[February-2021]High Quality Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps PDF 220-1002 624 Free Share[Q600-Q624]

2021/February Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 600
A technician encounters a previously unidentified issue The technician conducts some research, finds a solution, and resolves the issue. According to best practices, which of the following should the technician do so the issue can be addressed if it is encountered again?

A. Inform the immediate supervisor about the findings.
B. Email all the other technicians to explain the problem and resolution.
C. Enter the resolution in the ticket and close it.
D. Add the findings to the knowledge base

Answer: A

Read more

[2021-January-New]100% Exam Pass-PK0-004 Dumps PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q500-Q522]

2021/January Latest Braindump2go PK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 500
Which of the following is the BEST indicator of project failure?

A. Product deficiencies revealed during the monitor and control phase
B. Project team members disagreeing on milestones
C. Project deliverables completed behind schedule
D. Several changes being made to the project

Answer: A

Read more

[December-2020]Real N10-007 VCE N10-007 1119 Free Download in Braindump2go[Q1069-Q1090]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1069
To which of the following does a BYOD policy pertain?

A. Confidentiality of company information
B. Employment of ex-staff by a company’s competitors
C. Use of company assets and resources
D. Use of personal equipment on the company network

Answer: D

Read more

[December-2020]Get CS0-002 Exam CS0-002 Dumps VCE PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q551-Q571]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 551
A cybersecurity analyst is reading a daily intelligence digest of new vulnerabilities. The type of vulnerability that should be disseminated FIRST is one that:

A. enables remote code execution that is being exploited in the wild
B. enables data leakage but is not known to be in the environment
C. enables lateral movement and was reported as a proof of concept
D. affected the organization in the past but was probably contained and eradicated

Answer: A

Read more

[December-2020]Official CAS-003 Dumps VCE CAS-003 726Q Exam Files Free – Offered By Braindump2go[Q606-Q626]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 606
A remote user reports the inability to authenticate to the VPN concentrator.
During troubleshooting, a security administrate captures an attempted authentication and discovers the following being presented by the user’s VPN client:

Which of the following BEST describes the reason the user is unable to connect to the VPN service?

A. The user’s certificate is not signed by the VPN service provider
B. The user’s certificate has been compromised and should be revoked.
C. The user’s certificate was not created for VPN use
D. The user’s certificate was created using insecure encryption algorithms

Answer: B

Read more

[December-2020]SY0-601 Exam PDF and VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q49-Q70]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 49
In which of the following situations would it be BEST to use a detective control type for mitigation?

A. A company implemented a network load balancer to ensure 99.999% availability of its web application.
B. A company designed a backup solution to increase the chances of restoring services in case of a natural disaster.
C. A company purchased an application-level firewall to isolate traffic between the accounting department and the information technology department.
D. A company purchased an IPS system, but after reviewing the requirements, the appliance was supposed to monitor, not block, any traffic.
E. A company purchased liability insurance for flood protection on all capital assets.

Correct Answer: D

Read more

[November-2020]Braindump2go PT0-001 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps PT0-001 213Q for 100% Passing PT0-001 Exam[Q191-Q213]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go PT0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PT0-001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 191
You can find XSS vulnerabilities in which of the following?

A. Search fields that echo a search string back to the user
B. HTTP headers
C. Input fields that echo user data
D. All of the above

Answer: D

Read more

[November-2020]100% Success-Braindump2go XK0-004 Dumps PDF XK0-004 228Q Instant Download[Q191-Q228]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go XK0-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new XK0-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 191
A corporate server security policy states, “Ensure password hashes are not readable by non-administrative users.” The administrator should check the permissions on which of the following files to ensure the server satisfies this policy?

A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/group
D. /etc/security/limits.conf

Answer: B

Read more

[November-2020]Download N10-007 PDF and VCE from Braindump2go[Q985-Q1005]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 985
A network technician is installing a new PTZ camera for the security department. The camera is capable of being powered via the Ethernet cable, but it is not powering on. The network technician has tested the cable and received positive results. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The camera requires PoE+, but the switch is delivering only PoE.
B. A straight-through cable is being used, but the camera requires a crossover cable.
C. The camera is configured for the wrong segmented network.
D. The cable has a bad pinout and needs to be reterminated.

Answer: A

Read more

[November-2020]Real 220-1001 Dumps VCE 220-1001 486Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q328-Q348]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 328
A technician is configuring a student laptop, and the network administrator requires it to be statically configured. The technician successfully pings the servers by IP but cannot ping by UNC Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. DHCP
B. DNS
C. Gateway
D. IP address

Answer: B

Read more

[October-2020]SY0-501 Exam VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q1204-Q1235]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1204
A university is opening a facility in a location where there is an elevated risk of theft. The university wants to protect the desktops in its classrooms and labs. Which of the following should the university use to BEST protect these assets deployed in the facility?

A. Visitor logs
B. Cable locks
C. Guards
D. Disk encryption
E. Motion detection

Answer: B

Read more

[July-2020]Valid Braindump2go SY0-501 PDF Dumps and SY0-501 VCE Dumps SY0-501 1219Q Offer[1165-1180]

July/2020 New Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Latest SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1165
A security analyst is performing a BIA. The analyst notes that in a disaster, failover systems must be up and running within 30 minutes. The failover systems must use backup data that is no older than one hour. Which of the following should the analyst include in the business continuity plan?

A. A maximum MTTR of 30 minutes
B. A maximum MTBF of 30 minutes
C. A maximum RTO of 60 minutes
D. A maximum RPO of 60 minutes
E. An SLA guarantee of 60 minutes

Read more

[2020-July-New]Valid Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam PDF Dumps 220-1002 401Q Offer[334-350]

July/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Latest 220-1002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 334
A user wants to see the workstations present on the LAN in a workgroup environment. Which of the following settings must be enabled to make this possible?

A. Turn off public folder sharing
B. Turn on network discovery
C. Use 128-bit encryption
D. Turn on file and folder sharing

Read more

[July-2020-New]Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps CS0-002 116Q Free Offer[21-34]

2020/July New Braindump2go CS0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CS0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 21
A Chief Executive Officer (CEO) wants to implement BYOD in the environment. Which of the following options should the security analyst suggest to protect corporate data on these devices? (Choose two.)

A. Disable VPN connectivity on the device.
B. Disable Bluetooth on the device.
C. Disable near-field communication on the device.
D. Enable MDM/MAM capabilities.
E. Enable email services on the device.
F. Enable encryption on all devices.

Read more

[June-2020]Download Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam VCE and PDF for Free[464-480]

June/2020 New Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 464
A law firm wants to limit log retention to the minimum required by law and regulation. Which of the following is the engineer most likely to do FIRST?

A. Create a 2GB external hard drive to log all activities.
B. Configure all systems in scope to log activities in support of company policies.
C. Configure a daily rotation on all workstations to limit the logs’ discovery scope.
D. Deduplicate, compress, and encrypt all logs before archiving them.

Answer: B

QUESTION 465
Cloud developers are experiencing a delay caused by the static code review before each deployment. The security operator and developer must address the issue without cutting corners with security testing. Which of the following would BEST address the delay issue?

A. Replace the static code analysis with hardening techniques.
B. Perform the static code analysis earlier in the SDLC.
C. Perform a penetration test instead of a static code analysis.
D. Replace the static code analysis with a vulnerability analysis.

Answer: A

QUESTION 466
All the virtual server instances within an organization’s private cloud environment are having trouble logging into the Kerberos realm. Upon investigation, the CSA notices the time stamps are different on the server virtual instances. Which of the following should be the CSA’s NEXT step to resolve this issue?

A. Check the Kerberos token time stamp.
B. Check the NTP server to see when it last rebooted.
C. Check the NTP server synchronization.
D. Check the virtual server time display format.

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
A company provides IaaS services. Which of the following disk provisioning models for creating standard template should the company use to provision virtual instances?

A. Thin disk
B. SCSI disk
C. SATA disk
D. Thick disk

Answer: A

QUESTION 468
Several state and local law enforcement agencies have decided to share information about traffic violations within their state by using a new search application. The state has policies around limiting the exposure of PII, and each local agency must comply with these policies. Which of the following cloud architecture models would be the BEST approach?

A. Deploy the application to a public cloud and establish connections for each local agencies’ private cloud and use federation.
B. Have each local agency publish its data to an account that has been set up in a public cloud provider and deploy the application there.
C. Deploy the application in each local agency’s private cloud and create accounts for everyone to allow access to publish and search the data.
D. Deploy the application in the state’s shared cloud environment and create federation between the local agencies.

Answer: D

QUESTION 469
A cloud engineer is upgrading a high-performance computing cluster for the private cloud. The existing cluster is being replaced with GPU servers. A single GPU server is capable of the same teraflops output as 10 CPU servers. The current cluster configuration is as follows:
– 100 quad-core CPU servers capable of producing 100 teraflops.
– The baseline and current usage is 100%.
The new cluster was set up and benchmarked in four different configurations. Which of the following configurations will meet the baseline teraflops performance of the cluster while maintaining the current usage?

A. 1 GPU server, 80 CPU servers
B. 2 GPU servers, 50 CPU servers
C. 5 GPU servers, 40 CPU servers
D. 9 GPU servers, 10 CPU servers

Answer: D

QUESTION 470
A company wants to set up a new department using private cloud resources. The new department needs access to sales and financial data, but it should be prohibited from accessing human resources data. Which of the following is the BEST option to configure on the virtual (software-defined) network to meet these requirements?

A. VSAN
B. VLAN
C. GRE
D. VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 471
An engineer is responsible for managing a private cloud environment at a software company. Company developers perform all programming in the cloud environment. There are two departments working on a highly classified product that now requires dedicated resources, which cannot be viewed or accessed by other departments in the cloud environment. Which of the following should the engineer perform to ensure the requirements are met? (Choose three.)

A. Create a baseline
B. Assign an ACL
C. Verify segmentation
D. Use thin provisioned storage
E. Automate patch deployments
F. Create a tenant
G. Deploy a PKI solution

Answer: BCG

QUESTION 472
A company is in the process of evaluating cloud service providers, as it is planning to move all of its on- premises IT services to the cloud. Most of the applications are mission critical with four 9s and five 9s uptime. The area where the company is located is also prone to natural disasters. One of the main requirements is that IT services need to survive local outages as well as regional outages. One of the company’s main customers is a government entity. Which of the following is the BEST way for a cloud engineer to address these requirements?

A. Select a cloud service provider with local, regional, and international failure zones.
B. Select a cloud service provider with local, national, and international failure zones.
C. Select a cloud service provider with local, regional, and national failure zones.
D. Select a cloud service provider with regional, national, and international failure zones.

Answer: C

QUESTION 473
A cloud administrator is troubleshooting a network issue that was raised after the introduction of a CASB solution. The administrator attempts different ideas during troubleshooting but is unable to resolve the issue. In which of the following steps of the troubleshooting process is the administrator experiencing an issue?

A. Identifying the problem
B. Establishing a theory of probable cause
C. Testing the theory to determine the cause
D. Documenting the findings and actions

Answer: C

QUESTION 474
A large law firm is migrating all of its systems to the cloud to meet growing business needs. The firm wants to reduce IT staff while maintaining day-to-day operations, such as user provisioning, folder management, and permissions. Which of the following MUST the cloud provider and cloud customer implement to ensure user non-repudiation?

A. Server certificate
B. Client-to-site VPN
C. Two-factor authentication
D. Single sign-on

Answer: B

QUESTION 475
A multinational corporation is moving its worldwide cloud presence to a single region, which is called Region A. An administrator attempts to use a workflow, which was previously used to deploy VMs to Region E in the new Region A environment, and receives the following error: Invalid character set. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A. Language support
B. Licensing failure
C. Authentication issues
D. Time-zone misconfiguration

Answer: A

QUESTION 476
An administrator is using a script to create ten new VMs in a public cloud. The script runs and returns no errors. The administrator confirms that all ten VMs show up in the dashboard, but only the first eight reply to pings. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A. Workflow credential errors
B. API request limitations
C. IP address depletion
D. Batch job scheduling issue

Answer: C

QUESTION 477
A company has hired a technician to build a cloud infrastructure for a massively parallel application. Which of the following should the technician consider doing FIRST?

A. Add a GPU to the VMs
B. Configure the VMs to scale up automatically
C. Allocate maximum bandwidth to the VMs
D. Select the most compute cores for the VMs

Answer: B

QUESTION 478
An administrator needs to deploy a new release of an application in a way that allows a quick rollback to the previous version of the application. Which of the following is the BEST strategy to apply?

A. Deploy the application to a set of servers in small batches. If a rollback is necessary, restore the previous deployment from snapshots or backups.
B. Deploy the application to a subset of servers that expose the new application. Direct all traffic to these servers. If a rollback is necessary, redirect all traffic to the previous subset of servers.
C. Deploy the application to the servers in a backup datacenter or secondary cloud deployment. Shut down the servers in the primary datacenter, forcing all traffic to the failover location. If a rollback is necessary, restart the primary environment and shut down the secondary environment.
D. Deploy the application to all servers in the datacenter or cloud environment. If a rollback is necessary, undeploy the application and deploy the previous version.

Answer: D

QUESTION 479
Below is the output from a troubleshooting activity:
1. SaaS application is unavailable to a set of users at a single site.
2. WAN connectivity was considered to be the cause of the problem.
3. Upon testing, it seemed the WAN connectivity was up, but the default gateway was unreachable from the internal users.
4. The faulty switch was replaced to bring up the connectivity.
5. The incident was documented.
Based on the methodology, which of the following steps was overlooked during the activity?

A. Problem identification
B. Establish theory of probable cause
C. Verify full system functionality
D. Establish a plan of action and implement the solution

Answer: C

QUESTION 480
A production IaaS database server contains PCI data and is a critical business capability. The CAB approved a normal code change release for QA and PROD to occur 30 minutes apart and to last a maximum of one hour. The cloud DBA team is 45 minutes behind schedule, so they miss the start time on QA. As the cloud DBA, which of the following is the BEST course of action to apply the code change?

A. Skip QA and apply the code change to PROD to meet time requirements
B. Resubmit another change request for another time for approval
C. Submit an emergency CAB approval to change the time to after business hours
D. Change the time in the CAB request and apply the code change at a more convenient time

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go CV0-002 PDF and CV0-002 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go CV0-002 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CV0-002-PDF-Dumps(476-490).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CV0-002-VCE-Dumps(463-475).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 25 26
1 2 3 26