[August-2022]Real CAS-004 Dumps PDF CAS-004 247Q-Braindump2go[Q220-Q232]

August/2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-004 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-004 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 220
A business wants to migrate its workloads from an exclusively on-premises IT infrastructure to the cloud but cannot implement all the required controls. Which of the following BEST describes the risk associated with this implementation?

A. Loss of governance
B. Vendor lockout
C. Compliance risk
D. Vendor lock-in

Answer: C

QUESTION 221
An auditor needs to scan documents at rest for sensitive text. These documents contain both text and Images. Which of the following software functionalities must be enabled in the DLP solution for the auditor to be able to fully read these documents? (Select TWO).

A. Document interpolation
B. Regular expression pattern matching
C. Optical character recognition functionality
D. Baseline image matching
E. Advanced rasterization
F. Watermarking

Answer: AC

QUESTION 222
Due to adverse events, a medium-sized corporation suffered a major operational disruption that caused its servers to crash and experience a major power outage. Which of the following should be created to prevent this type of issue in the future?

A. SLA
B. BIA
C. BCM
D. BCP
E. RTO

Answer: E

QUESTION 223
An auditor needs to scan documents at rest for sensitive text. These documents contain both text and Images. Which of the following software functionalities must be enabled in the DLP solution for the auditor to be able to fully read these documents? (Select TWO).

A. Document interpolation
B. Regular expression pattern matching
C. Optical character recognition functionality
D. Baseline image matching
E. Advanced rasterization
F. Watermarking

Answer: AC

QUESTION 224
A company Is adopting a new artificial-intelligence-based analytics SaaS solution. This Is the company’s first attempt at using a SaaS solution, and a security architect has been asked to determine any future risks.
Which of the following would be the GREATEST risk In adopting this solution?

A. The inability to assign access controls to comply with company policy
B. The inability to require the service provider process data in a specific country
C. The inability to obtain company data when migrating to another service
D. The inability to conduct security assessments against a service provider

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
An auditor Is reviewing the logs from a web application to determine the source of an Incident. The web application architecture Includes an Internet-accessible application load balancer, a number of web servers In a private subnet, application servers, and one database server In a tiered configuration. The application load balancer cannot store the logs. The following are sample log snippets:

Which of the following should the auditor recommend to ensure future incidents can be traced back to the sources?

A. Enable the x-Forwarded-For header al the load balancer.
B. Install a software-based HIDS on the application servers.
C. Install a certificate signed by a trusted CA.
D. Use stored procedures on the database server.
E. Store the value of the $_server ( ` REMOTE_ADDR ‘ ] received by the web servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
A help desk technician just informed the security department that a user downloaded a suspicious file from internet explorer last night. The user confirmed accessing all the files and folders before going home from work. the next morning, the user was no longer able to boot the system and was presented a screen with a phone number. The technician then tries to boot the computer using wake-on-LAN, but the system would not come up. Which of the following explains why the computer would not boot?

A. The operating system was corrupted.
B. SElinux was in enforced status.
C. A secure boot violation occurred.
D. The disk was encrypted.

Answer: A

QUESTION 227
A small business would like to provide guests who are using mobile devices encrypted WPA3 access without first distributing PSKs or other credentials. Which of the following features will enable the business to meet this objective?

A. Simultaneous Authentication of Equals
B. Enhanced open
C. Perfect forward secrecy
D. Extensible Authentication Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 228
Due to internal resource constraints, the management team has asked the principal security architect to recommend a solution that shifts partial responsibility for application-level controls to the cloud provider. In the shared responsibility model, which of the following levels of service meets this requirement?

A. laaS
B. SaaS
C. FaaS
D. PaaS

Answer: D

QUESTION 229
A large telecommunications equipment manufacturer needs to evaluate the strengths of security controls in a new telephone network supporting first responders. Which of the following techniques would the company use to evaluate data confidentiality controls?

A. Eavesdropping
B. On-path
C. Cryptanalysis
D. Code signing
E. RF sidelobe sniffing

Answer: A

QUESTION 230
A company wants to quantify and communicate the effectiveness of its security controls but must establish measures. Which of the following is MOST likely to be included in an effective assessment roadmap for these controls?

A. Create a change management process.
B. Establish key performance indicators.
C. Create an integrated master schedule.
D. Develop a communication plan.
E. Perform a security control assessment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 231
A company launched a new service and created a landing page within its website network for users to access the service. Per company policy, all websites must utilize encryption for any authentication pages. A junior network administrator proceeded to use an outdated procedure to order new certificates. Afterward, customers are reporting the following error when accessing a new web page:
NET:ERR_CERT_COMMON_NAME_INVALID.
Which of the following BEST describes what the administrator should do NEXT?

A. Request a new certificate with the correct subject alternative name that includes the new websites.
B. Request a new certificate with the correct organizational unit for the company’s website.
C. Request a new certificate with a stronger encryption strength and the latest cipher suite.
D. Request a new certificate with the same information but including the old certificate on the CRL.

Answer: D

QUESTION 232
An enterprise is undergoing an audit to review change management activities when promoting code to production. The audit reveals the following:
– Some developers can directly publish code to the production environment.
– Static code reviews are performed adequately.
– Vulnerability scanning occurs on a regularly scheduled basis per policy.
Which of the following should be noted as a recommendation within the audit report?

A. Implement short maintenance windows.
B. Perform periodic account reviews.
C. Implement job rotation.
D. Improve separation of duties.

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-004 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/cas-004.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-004 PDF and CAS-004 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1866myv7nSpAVLTa4tMk48kPvUpEjNz9k?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go CAS-004 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/CAS-004-PDF-Dumps(220-232).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!