[2016.07.11 NEW]Free Download Updated 1Z0-062 PDF and 1Z0-062 VCE 210q from Braindump2go[NQ181-NQ191]

!!!2016.07.11 Oracle Official News!!!

Oracle Database 12c: Installation and Administration: 1Z0-062 New Exam Questions Released!

Free Instant Download 1Z0-062 PDF & 1Z0-062 VCE 210Q&As Dumps from Braindump2go.com!

100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!

NEW QUESTION 181 – NEW QUESTION 191:

1.2016.07.11 Braindump2go 1Z0-062 PDF & 1Z0-062 VCE 210Q&As Dumps:http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-062.html

2.2016.07.11 New Braindump2go 1Z0-062 Exam Questions PDF:https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B4K_DTy8hiyYOXlkOWFTc0NJQk0/view?usp=sharing

QUESTION 181
Which three statements are true about the Pre-Upgrade Information Tool?

A.    It clears all user recycle bins in a database and releases their storage space.
B.    It writes a list of invalid SYS and SYSTEM objects to the registry$sys_inv_objs table.
C.    It evaluates the dependencies of network utility packages.
D.    It identifies any deprecated and unsupported parameters.
E.    It generates fix-up scripts and automatically runs them to resolve issues that are flagged in the source database.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 182
Which activity is audited by default and recorded in the operating system audit trail irrespective of whether or not database auditing is enabled?

A.    configuration of unified auditing mode
B.    execution of SQL statements by users connected with the SYSDBA privilege
C.    usage of the AUDIT statement
D.    creation of a fine grained audit policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 183
Which two tasks must you perform before you begin the upgrade process to Oracle Database 12c

A.    Put all readonly tablespaces in read write mode.
B.    Recompile all invalid objects
C.    Set the compatible parameter to 12  1  0  1
D.    Gather dictionary statistics.
E.    Empty all user recycle bins.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 184
Which two tools can be used to configure static service information in the listener.ora file?

A.    Oracle Net Manager
B.    Oracle Enterprise Manager Cloud Control
C.    Oracle Net Configuration Assistant
D.    Listener Control Utility (LSNRCTL)
E.    Oracle Enterprise Manager Database Express

Answer: AC

QUESTION 185
In your database, the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to TYPICAL and a Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshot is taken every 30 minutes.
Which two statements are true about the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM)?

A.    It runs after each AWR snapshot is created and it requires at least two snapshots for analysis.
B.    It measures database performance by analyzing the wait time and CPU time of all non-idle user sessions.
C.    It calls other advisors if required, but does not provide recommendations about the advisors to be used.
D.    It always compares the latest snapshot with the baseline snapshot for analysis.
E.    It requires at least four AWR snapshots for analysis.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 186
Which three file types are stored in the Fast Recovery Area by default in a traditional nonOMF file system?

A.    online redo log files
B.    parameter file
C.    multiplexed copies of the current control file
D.    archived log files
E.    Flashback Data Archive files
F.    Flashback logs

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 187
You want to create a database with a block size other than the default 8 KB by using the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA).
Which option should you use?

A.    A custom database template
B.    A Data Warehouse database template
C.    Automatic Storage Management (ASM) for storage of data files.
D.    A file system for storage of data files

Answer: A

QUESTION 188
Which two statements are true about the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA)?

A.    It can be used to add an new tablespace
B.    It can be used to copy an existing Oracle database to a new host and apply any patches necessary in the new host.
C.    It can configure Automatic Storage Management (ASM) diskgroups.
D.    It can be used to create a database template from an existing database
E.    It can generate SQL database creation scripts.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 189
Identify two prerequisites for configuring Enterprise Manger Database Express (EM Express).

A.    Grant the APEX_PUBLIC_USER role to the SYSMAN user
B.    Install Oracle HTTP Server
C.    Use the DBMS_XDB_CONFIG.SETHTTPPORT procedure to configure a port number for Oracle HTTP Server
D.    Configure at least one dispatcher for the TCP/IP protocol
E.    Create a SYSMAN user with the SYSDBA privilege as an administration for EM Express.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 190
Which three tools or tasks are run by default as part of automated maintenance tasks?

A.    SQL Access Advisor
B.    Optimizer statistics gathering
C.    Segment Advisor
D.    Automatic SQL Tuning Advisor
E.    Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 191
Which three statements are true about automated maintenance tasks?

A.    Predefined maintenance tasks consist of automatic optimizer statistics collection, running Automatic Segment Advisor, and running Automatic SQL Tuning Advisor.
B.    A repository is maintained in the SYSTEM tablespace to store the history of execution of all tasks.
C.    They run at predefined time intervals that are intended to occur during a period of low system loads
D.    An Oracle Scheduler job is created for each maintenance tasks that is scheduled to run in a maintenance window.
E.    A maintenance window is automatically extended until all the maintenance tasks defined are completed.

Answer: ACD


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

Braindump2go 2016.07.11 New Released 1Z0-062 Exam PDF and VCE 210q Dumps Instant Download:

http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-062.html [100% Exam Pass Promised!]

 

1Z0-062 Practice Tests from 2015 to 2016 – Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/folderview?id=0B75b5xYLjSSNNGQ1Wl9WejUwcWc&usp=sharing

Download Free Oracle 1Z0-062 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Vmware VCP550 Certification Right Now

QUESTION 1
Examine the parameters for your database instance:
NAMETYPE VALUE
————————– ——————————- —————————
undo_management string AUTO
undo_retentioninteger 12 00
undo_tablespace string UNDOTBS1
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER TABLESPACE undotbs1 RETENTION NOGUARANTEE;
Which statement is true in this scenario?

A.    Undo data is written to flashback logs after 1200 seconds.
B.    Inactive undo data is retained for 1200 seconds even if subsequent transactions fail due to lack of space in the undo tablespace.
C.    You can perform a Flashback Database operation only within the duration of 1200 seconds.
D.    An attempt is made to keep inactive undo for 1200 seconds but transactions may overwrite the undo before that time has elapsed.

Answer: A

Read more

2014 Latest Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam Demo Free Download!

QUESTION 1
Examine the parameters for your database instance:
NAMETYPE VALUE
————————– ——————————- —————————
undo_management string AUTO
undo_retentioninteger 12 00
undo_tablespace string UNDOTBS1
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER TABLESPACE undotbs1 RETENTION NOGUARANTEE;
Which statement is true in this scenario?

A.    Undo data is written to flashback logs after 1200 seconds.
B.    Inactive undo data is retained for 1200 seconds even if subsequent transactions fail due to lack of space in the undo tablespace.
C.    You can perform a Flashback Database operation only within the duration of 1200 seconds.
D.    An attempt is made to keep inactive undo for 1200 seconds but transactions may overwrite the undo before that time has elapsed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A user establishes a connection to a database instance by using an Oracle Net connection. You want to ensure the following:
1. The user account must be locked after five unsuccessful login attempts.
2. Data read per session must be limited for the user.
3. The user cannot have more than three simultaneous sessions.
4. The user must have a maximum of 10 minutes session idle time before being logged off automatically.
How would you accomplish this?

A.    by granting a secure application role to the user
B.    by implementing Database Resource Manager
C.    by using Oracle Label Security options
D.    by assigning a profile to the user

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
As a user of the ORCL database, you establish a database link to the remote HQ database such that all users in the ORCL database may access tables only from the SCOTT schema in the HQ database. SCOTT’s password is TIGER. The service mane “HQ” is used to connect to the remote HQ database. Which command would you execute to create the database link?

A.    CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ USING ‘HQ’;
B.    CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO CXJRRENT_USER USING HQ’ S
C.    CREATE PUBLIC DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;
D.    CREATE DATABASE LINK HQ CONNECT TO scott IDENTIFIED BY tiger USING ‘HQ’;

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What happens if a maintenance window closes before a job that collects optimizer statistics completes?

A.    The job is terminated and the gathered statistics are not saved.
B.    The job is terminated but the gathered statistics are not published.
C.    The job continues to run until all statistics are gathered.
D.    The job is terminated and statistics for the remaining objects are collected the next time the maintenance window opens.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You plan to create a database by using the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA), with the following specifications:
– Applications will connect to the database via a middle tier.
– The number of concurrent user connections will be high.
– The database will have mixed workload, with the execution of complex BI queries scheduled at night.
Which DBCA option must you choose to create the database?

A.    a General Purpose database template with default memory allocation
B.    a Data Warehouse database template, with the dedicated server mode option and AMM enabled
C.    a General Purpose database template, with the shared server mode option and Automatic Memory Management (AMM) enabled
D.    a default database configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which two statements are true about the logical storage structure of an Oracle database?

A.    An extent contains data blocks that are always physically contiguous on disk.
B.    An extent can span multiple segments,
C.    Each data block always corresponds to one operating system block.
D.    It is possible to have tablespaces of different block sizes.
E.    A data block is the smallest unit of I/O in data files.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which two statements correctly describe the relationship between data files and logical database structures?

A.    A segment cannot span data files.
B.    A data file can belong to only one tablespace.
C.    An extent cannot span data files.
D.    The size of an Oracle data block in a data file should be the same as the size of an OS block.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about the Log Writer process?

A.    It writes when it receives a signal from the checkpoint process (CKPT).
B.    It writes concurrently to all members of multiplexed redo log groups.
C.    It writes after the Database Writer process writes dirty buffers to disk.
D.    It writes when a user commits a transaction.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes. Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?

A.    connecting by using an external naming method
B.    connecting by using the easy connect method
C.    creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for creating a local naming service”
D.    connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for the net service
E.    connecting by using a directory naming method

Answer: CE

QUESTION 10
Which two tasks can be performed on an external table?

A.    partitioning the table
B.    creating an invisible index
C.    updating the table by using an update statement
D.    creating a public synonym
E.    creating a view

Answer: CD

QUESTION 11
Which three statements are true about a job chain?

A.    It can contain a nested chain of jobs.
B.    It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.
C.    It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.
D.    It cannot have more than one dependency.
E.    It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 12
The hr user receiver, the following error while inserting data into the sales table:
ERROR at line 1:
ORA-01653; unable to extend table HR.SALES by 128 in tablespace USERS
On investigation, you find that the users tablespace uses Automnrif Segment Space Management (ASSM). It is the default tablespace for the HR user with an unlimited quota on it. Which two methods would you use to resolve this error?

A.    Altering the data life associated with the USERS tablespace to ex automatically
B.    Adding a data life to the USERS tablespace
C.    Changing segment space management for the USERS tablespace to manual
D.    Creating a new tablespace with autoextend enabled and changing the default tablespace of the HR user to the new tablespace
E.    Enabling resumable space allocation by setting the RESUMABLE_TIMEOUT parameter to a nonzero value

Answer: AD

QUESTION 13
Which three factors influence the optimizer’s choice of an execution plan?

A.    the optimizer_mode initialization parameter
B.    operating system (OS) statistics
C.    cardinality estimates
D.    object statistics in the data dictionary
E.    fixed baselines

Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Examine the resources consumed by a database instance whose current Resource Manager plan is displayed.
SQL> SELECT name, active_sessions, queue_length,
Consumed_cpu_time, cpu_waits, cpu_wait_time
FROM v$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAMEACTIVE_SESSIONS QUEUE_LENGTH CONSUMED_CPU_WAITS
CPU_WAIT_TIME
———————————– ——————– ——————– ——————— —————-
OLTP__ORDER__ENTRY1029690 467
OTHES__GROUPS 0 059823664089
60425
SYS_GROUP 1 02420704 914
19540
DS.S_QUERIES4245946603004
55700
Which two statements are true?

A.    An attempt to start a new session by a user belonging to DSS_QUERIES fails with an error.
B.    An attempt to start a new session by a user belonging to OTHE_GROUPS fails with an error.
C.    The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for the CPU due to resource management.
D.    The CPU_WAIT_TIME column indicates the total time that sessions in the consumer group waited for the CPU due to I/O waits and latch or enqueue contention.
E.    A user belonging to the DSS__QUERIES resource consumer group can create a new session but the session will be queued.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 15
Which action takes place when a file checkpoint occurs?

A.    The checkpoint position is advanced in the checkpoint queue.
B.    All buffers for a checkpointed file that were modified before a specific SCN are written to disk by DBWn and the SCN is stored in the control file.
C.    The Database Writer process (DBWn) writes all dirty buffers in the buffer cache to data files.
D.    The Log Writer process (LGWR) writes all redo entries in the log buffer to online redo log files.

Answer: C
Passing your Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam by using the latest Oracle 1Z0-062 Exam Demo Full Version: http://www.braindump2go.com/1z0-062.html