[2026-January-New]Braindump2go PL-200 VCE Practice Test Free[Q212-Q262]

2026/January Latest Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 212
You create a Power Virtual Agents bot.
You observe that the bot is not able to recognize input from some users.
You need to configure the bot response for unrecognized input from users.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Transfer to an agent.
B. Use a fallback topic.
C. Display a system-defined error message.
D. Connect to a different channel.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/training/modules/manage-power-virtual-agents-topics/6-fall-back-topics

QUESTION 213
A company creates a model-driven app.
Users require access to a Power Bl report that is embedded in the app.
You need to configure the app.
Where should you add the report?

A. XML report
B. Dashboard
C. Business rule
D. Power Automate cloud flow

Read more

[2026-January-New]Braindump2go PL-500 VCE Dumps Free Share[Q133-Q156]

2026/January Latest Braindump2go PL-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 133
You are using the Microsoft Power Apps maker portal to begin deployment of a solution. You are preparing for deployment of updates from a test environment to production.
You need to deploy the solution.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set the solution version.
B. Create the environment.
C. Delete the solution.
D. Apply the solution upgrade.
E. Import the solution.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 134
Case Study 3: Woodgrove Bank
Background
Woodgrove Bank is a large, member-owned bank in the United States Woodgrove Bank provides financial products with low customer fees and direct customer service.
Woodgrove Bank has 177 branches across the United States with 5.000 branch staff and supervisors serving over 750,000 members. The primary languages used by most members include English and Spanish when interacting with customer service representatives. The Woodgrove Bank headquarters is in California and has 450 office workers. The office workers include financial advisors, customer service representatives, finance clerks, and IT personnel.
Current environment. Bank applications
– An application named Banker Desktop. The branch employees use this desktop app to review business transactions and to perform core banking updates.
– An application named Member Management System. This application is a custom customer relationship management (CRM) that integrates with other systems by using an API interface.
– An application named Fraud Finder. This application is a mission-critical, fraud management application that runs on the employees’ desktops. The bank has experienced challenges integrating the application with other systems and is expensive to support.
– SharePoint Online provides an employee intranet as well as a member document management system that includes polices, contracts, statements, and financial planning documents.
– Microsoft Excel is used to perform calculations and run macros. Branch employees may have multiple Microsoft Excel workbooks open on their desktop simultaneously.
Current environment. Bank devices
– All supervisors are provided with a mobile device that can be used to access company email and respond to approval requests.
– All branch employees and supervisors are provided with a Windows workstation.
Requirements. New member enrollment
Woodgrove Bank requires new members to sign up online to start the onboarding process. The bank requires some manual steps to be performed during the onboarding process.
First step:
– Members complete an online Woodgrove Bank document and email the PDF attachment to the bank’s shared mailbox for processing.
Second step:
– Members are asked to provide secondary identification to their local branch, such as a utility bill, to validate their physical address.
– Branch staff scan the secondary identification in English or Spanish using optical character recognition (OCR) technology.
Third step:
– A branch supervisor approves the members’ application from their mobile device.
– Only supervisors are authorized to complete application approvals.
Fourth step:
– Data that is received from applications must be validated to ensure it adheres to the bank’s naming standards.
The bank has the following requirements for the members’ data:
– New members must be enrolled by using the document automation solution.
– Member data is subject to regulatory requirements and should not be used for non-business purposes.
– A desktop workflow is required to retrieve member information from the Member Management System on-demand or by using a cloud flow.
Requirements. Bank fees
The process for calculating bank fees include:
– using a shared Excel fee workbook with an embedded macro, and
– an attended desktop flow that is required to automate the fee workbook process. The flow should open an Excel workbook and calculate the members’ fees based on the number of products.
Requirements. Fraud detection
The bank has the following requirements to minimize fraud:
– Branch employees must use the Fraud Finder application during onboarding to validate a member’s identity with other third-party systems.
– Branch employees must be able to search for a member in the Fraud Finder application by using a member’s full name or physical address.
– If fraudulent activity is identified, a notification with member details must be sent to the internal fraud investigation team.
Requirements. Technical
The bank has the following technical requirements:
Flows
– The Fraud Finder application uses a custom connector with Power Automate to run fraud checks.
– The application approval process triggers a cloud flow, then starts an attended desktop flow on the branch employee s workstation and completes the approval.
– The banker desktop flow runs using the default priority
– An IT administrator is the co-owner of the banker desktop flow.
– The IT department will be installing the required OCR language packs.
– The Extract text with OCR action is used to import the members’ secondary identification
Member Management System
– A secure Azure function requires a subscription key to retrieve members’ information.
– Production flows must connect to the Member Management System with a custom connector. The connector uses the Azure function to perform programmatic retrievals, creates, and updates.
– The host URL has been added to the custom connector as a new pattern.
– A tenant-level Microsoft Power Platform data loss prevention (DLP) policy has been created to manage the production environment.
– A developer creates a desktop flow to automate data entry into a test instance of the Member Management System.
– A developer creates an on-demand attended desktop flow to connect to a data validation site and retrieve the most current information for a member.
Banker desktop application
– A banker desktop flow is required to update the core banking system with other systems.
– When a transaction is complete, the branch employee submits the request by using a submit button.
– After submitting the request, an instant cloud flow calls an unattended desktop flow to complete the core banking update.
– The banker desktop flow must be prioritized for all future transactions.
Deployment & testing
– Development data must be confined to the development environment until the data is ready for user acceptance testing (UAT).
– The production environment in SharePoint Online must connect to the development instance of the Member Management System.
– Developers must be able to deploy software every two weeks during a scheduled maintenance window.
– The banker desktop flow must continue to run during any planned maintenance.
– The fraud custom connector requires a policy operation named EscalateForFraud with a parameter that uses the members’ full name in the request.
Scalability
– The bank requires a machine group to distribute the automation workload and to optimize
productivity.
– The IT administrator needs to silently register 20 new machines to Power Automate and then add them to the machine group.
Security
– The IT administrator uses a service principal account for machine connection.
– The IT administrator has the Desktop Flow Machine Owner role.
Issues
A branch staff member reports the document automation solution is not processing new members’ data and emails are not being sent for approvals.
An IT administrator reports that the banker desktop flow has become unresponsive from data that is queued in another flow.
Code
A Power Automate developer created the following script for the Member Management System desktop flow:

You need to install Windows updates on the desktop flow machines.
What should you do?

A. Set the machine group in maintenance mode.
B. Enable maintenance mode on all machines.
C. Disable the banker desktop cloud flow.
D. Enable maintenance mode on each machine separately.
E. Update the connected environment on the running machines.

Read more

[2026-January-New]Braindump2go PL-400 VCE Free Download[Q235-Q260]

2026/January Latest Braindump2go PL-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 235
You create a form in a model-driven app that uses data from the Lead table in a Microsoft Dataverse instance. You add a business rule to the Lead table. The business rule displays an error if the email address is null. You set the scope for the business rule to All Forms.
You configure a Power Apps portal by using the same Microsoft Dataverse instance. You create a web page by using the Lead form.
You need to ensure the same logic is applied on the Power Apps portal page.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Deactivate the business rule. Change the scope for the rule to Table and then reactivate the rule.
B. Replace the business rule logic with a Microsoft Power Automate cloud flow by using the Dataverse When a row is added, modified or deleted trigger.
C. Extend the webFormClientValidate JavaScript function to replace the business rule logic. Edit the code in Power Apps Studio. Add the function in a <script> block.
D. Create a JavaScript web resource and replace the business rule with a JavaScript function. Add an OnSave event handler to the Lead form.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-apps/maker/portals/configure/add-custom-javascript

QUESTION 236
You are developing a Power Apps app to manage records in the Account table in Microsoft Dataverse.
You must configure a Web API request to retrieve changes from the table.
You need to configure the preference header for the API request.
What should you include in the request header?

A. odata.context
B. odata.deltaLink
C. odata.track-changes
D. odata.nextLink

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Questions Free[Q275-Q323]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 275
A company plans to implement Copilot Chat.
The company plans to allow users to ask Copilot Chat questions about the company, for help generating content, or for a summary of a topic, document, or chat conversation.
You need to ensure that the responses provide users with internal company information.
What should you use?

A. Web mode
B. View prompts
C. Refresh data
D. Work mode

Answer: D
Explanation:
In work mode, Copilot Chat responses are grounded in work data available to you. Using the Microsoft Graph, Copilot can help you access organizational resources or content, such as documents in OneDrive, emails, or other data. This is where you can manage and complete tasks related to your work.
Reference:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/office/frequently-asked-questions-about-microsoft-365-copilot-chat-500fc65e-9973-4e42-9cf4-bdefb0eb04ce

QUESTION 276
A company plans to implement Microsoft Defender XDR services.
The company requires the ability to scan for files that contain sensitive data in Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) applications.
You need to recommend a service that identifies sensitive data in SaaS applications.
Which Microsoft Defender XDR service should you use?

A. Defender for Identity
B. Defender for Office 365
C. Defender Vulnerability Management
D. Defender for Cloud Apps
E. Defender for Endpoint

Answer: D
Explanation:
Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps is the Microsoft Defender XDR service that identifies sensitive data in SaaS applications. It helps organizations discover, classify, and protect sensitive information within cloud applications like OneDrive, SharePoint, and other connected SaaS apps. It achieves this through integration with Microsoft Purview Information Protection and Data Loss Prevention (DLP) policies.
Reference:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-cloud-apps/what-is-defender-for-cloud-apps

QUESTION 277
A company is evaluating the core features of Microsoft Defender for Office 365.
You need to describe the core features.
Which two features are included? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. threat protection policies
B. anti-phishing protection
C. endpoint detection and response
D. Conditional Access App Control protection

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go PL-900 Dumps Free[Q224-Q261]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 224
You are developing reports for a company.
You must create visualizations that include the following data:
– Invoices due from a third-party enterprise resource planning (ERP) system
– Number of calls made to the client from Microsoft Dataverse
– Microsoft Excel file data
The reports must be displayed in a single page.
You need to create the visualizations.
What should you use?

A. deployment pipelines
B. tables
C. columns
D. dashboards

Answer: D
Explanation:
A Power BI dashboard is a single page, often called a canvas, that tells a story through visualizations.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboards

QUESTION 225
You are using the Power BI service to view a visual on a report that has been shared with you.
You need to add the visual to a dashboard as a tile.
Which action should you perform?

A. Export data
B. Pin
C. Copy
D. Spotlight

Answer: B
Explanation:
An entire report page can be pinned to a dashboard, which is called pinning a live tile. It’s called a live tile because you can interact with the tile on the dashboard.
Unlike with individual visualization tiles, changes made in the report are automatically synced with the dashboard.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/create-reports/service-dashboard-pin-tile-from-report

QUESTION 226
A company creates a Power BI report for vendors to view purchase orders.
Vendors must view the report by using their own tenant environment.
You need to use a Power BI technology to allow vendors to view the report.
What should you use?

A. dashboard
B. mobile app
C. template app
D. workspace

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go PL-300 Exam Prep Free[Q371-Q411]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go PL-300 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go PL-300 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 371
You have a Microsoft Power BI report. The size of PBIX file is 550 MB. The report is accessed by using an App workspace in shared capacity of powerbi.com.
The report uses an imported dataset that contains one fact table. The fact table contains 12 million rows. The dataset is scheduled to refresh twice a day at 08:00 and 17:00.
The report is a single page that contains 15 AppSource visuals and 10 default visuals.
Users say that the report is slow to load the visuals when they access and interact with the report.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of the report.
What should you recommend?

A. Change any DAX measures to use iterator functions.
B. Implement row-level security (RLS).
C. Replace the default visuals with AppSource visuals.
D. Split the visuals onto multiple pages.

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
Hotspot Question
You are using Power Query Editor to preview the data in a column named Max Temp. The column statistics and value distribution are shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go MB-920 Dumps PDF Free[Q137-Q165]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go MB-920 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-920 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 137
A company with multiple legal entities is using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management for its supply chain operations.
A production engineer wants to specify a specific legal entity and page to use upon logging into the application.
You need to configure the app.
Which area of the app should you configure?

A. Production control parameters
B. Security roles
C. Web browser settings
D. Legal entity parameters
E. User options

Answer: E
Explanation:
How can a system administrator change user options for a specific user?
Manage user options
The steps are quite easy.
1. Navigate to System administration > Users.

2. Select a user for whom the options needs to be managed.
3. On the Action menu bar, click User options.

4. Now you can manage settings for the selected user like setting a startup company and language. Via the action menu bar, you can also manage the Usage data.
Mass update user options
Some information available on the User options page can be updated via the Excel add-in or Microsoft Power Automate. A data entity has been provided by Microsoft out of the box. With help of the User information data entity, you can mass update data.
Reference:
https://community.dynamics.com/blogs/post/?postid=f177245b-46b4-436b-82b5-1a4743f177bd
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/warehousing/mobile-device-user-settings

QUESTION 138
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Yes
Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Reserve inventory quantities
You can automatically reserve inventory quantities for a specific sales order. This means that reserved inventory can’t be withdrawn from the warehouse for other orders unless the inventory reservation, or part of the inventory reservation, is canceled.
Box 2: Yes
Same batch reservation lets you reserve inventory for a sales order line against a single batch of inventory. For example, a customer who orders wallpaper can request that the whole order be filled from the same batch or lot, to avoid inconsistencies among the rolls. To set up a product to use same batch reservation, the following settings must be active in the item model group, tracking dimension group, and storage dimension group that you assign to the product.
Box 3: No
Reference:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/inventory/reserve-inventory-quantities
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/sales-marketing/reserve-same-batch-sales-order

QUESTION 139
A manufacturing company is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The company wants to know if discrete manufacturing will work for its business model.
You need to describe characteristics of discrete manufacturing.
Which two descriptions should you provide? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The manufacturing model is derived from the Kanban scheduling system.
B. Raw materials are captured as bills of material (BOM).
C. Ingredients are captured as a formula.
D. Finished goods can be taken apart or be reversed.

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go SC-200 VCE Practice Test Free[Q313-Q360]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go SC-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go SC-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 313
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint Plan 2 and contains 500 Windows devices.
As part of an incident investigation, you identify the following suspected malware files:
– sys
– pdf
– docx
– xlsx
You need to create indicator hashes to block users from downloading the files to the devices.
Which files can you block by using the indicator hashes?

A. File1.sys only
B. File1.sys and File3.docx only
C. File1.sys, File3.docx, and File4.xlsx only
D. File2.pdf, File3.docx, and File4.xlsx only
E. File1.sys, File2.pdf, File3.docx, and File4.xlsx

Answer: E
Explanation:
Based on File hashes, you should be able to block each and every file with this hash, regardless the name of the file.

QUESTION 314
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and contains a user named User1 and a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. All users are assigned a Defender for Endpoint Plan 1 license.
You enable Microsoft Defender XDR Unified role-based access control (RBAC) for Endpoints & Vulnerability Management.
You need to ensure that User1 can configure alerts that will send email notifications to Group1. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege.
Which permissions should you assign to User1?

A. Defender Vulnerability Management – Remediation handling
B. Alerts investigation
C. Live response capabilities: Basic
D. Manage security settings

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share[Q242-Q312]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 242
A wireless engineer is preparing for a meeting with a customer to discuss a new wireless network design. The customer is a company that develops code and occupies a three-story building. Which two information points does a presite survey questionnaire contain? (Choose two.)

A. client devices that will connect to the wireless network
B. access point density required
C. total number of access points in use
D. applications that will run over the wireless network
E. model of the wireless controller

Answer: AD
Explanation:
A presite survey questionnaire gathers details on the types of client devices (e.g., laptops, tablets, VoIP handsets) and their radios to determine RF behavior and compatibility. It also captures application requirements (voice, video, data throughput) so you can size capacity and tailor QoS and roaming parameters appropriately.

QUESTION 243
A small customer has a legacy autonomous mode Wi-Fi deployment that provides a low-density and low-capacity service. The customer wants to update and replace this deployment with the latest Wi-Fi technology but has a fixed budget that will pay only to replace the APs. Which architectural controller deployment model suits this requirement?

A. cloud
B. unified
C. embedded
D. fabric

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 300-715 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free[Q245-Q321]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-715 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
Which type of identity store allows for creating single-use access credentials in Cisco ISE?

A. OpenLDAP
B. Local
C. PKI
D. RSA SecurID

Answer: D

QUESTION 246
A network engineer needs to deploy 802.1x using Cisco ISE in a wired network environment where thin clients download their system image upon bootup using PXE. For which mode must the switch ports be configured?

A. closed
B. restricted
C. monitor
D. low-impact

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 300-710 Dumps Free[Q265-Q320]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
An organization is implementing Cisco FTD using transparent mode in the network. Which rule in the default Access Control Policy ensures that this deployment does not create a loop in the network?

A. ARP inspection is enabled by default.
B. Multicast and broadcast packets are denied by default.
C. STP BPDU packets are allowed by default.
D. ARP packets are allowed by default.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/630/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guide-v63/transparent_or_routed_firewall_mode_for_firepower_threat_defense.html

QUESTION 266
An organization is installing a new Cisco FTD appliance in the network. An engineer is tasked with configuring access between two network segments within the same IP subnet. Which step is needed to accomplish this task?

A. Assign an IP address to the Bridge Virtual Interface.
B. Permit BPDU packets to prevent loops.
C. Specify a name for the bridge group.
D. Add a separate bridge group for each segment.

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 820-605 Practice Exam Free[Q94-Q145]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 820-605 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 820-605 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 94
Which element evaluates a customer outcome?

A. key performance indicators
B. milestones
C. metrics
D. benchmarks

Answer: D

QUESTION 95
Which action should be taken when new company leadership is forcing a competitor’s solution?

A. Recheck the value realized by the current solution.
B. Demonstrate how the current solution is a lower-cost solution than competitors.
C. Hold an executive briefing to evaluate risks of the proposed solution.
D. Tell the new leadership about the long-standing relationship between two companies.

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Guide Free[Q431-Q515]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 431
An engineer is configuring device-hardening on a router in order to prevent credentials from being seen if the router configuration was compromised. Which command should be used?

A. service password-encryption
B. username <username> privilege 15 password <password>
C. service password-recovery
D. username < username> password <password>

Answer: A

QUESTION 432
Which security solution protects users leveraging DNS-layer security?

A. Cisco ISE
B. Cisco FTD
C. Cisco Umbrella
D. Cisco ASA

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Questions PDF Free[Q109-Q150]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-620 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 109
An engineer must perform a Cisco ACI fabric upgrade that minimizes the impact on user traffic and allows only permitted users to perform an upgrade.
Which two configuration steps should be taken to meet these requirements?

A. Divide Cisco APIC controllers into two or more maintenance groups.
B. Grant tenant-ext-admin access to a user who performs an upgrade
C. Combine all switches into an upgrade group.
D. Divide switches into two or more maintenance groups.
E. Grant the fabric administrator role to a user who performs an upgrade.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 110
A customer creates Layer 3 connectivity to the outside network. However, only border leaf switches start receiving destination updates to other networks from the newly created L3Out. The updates must also be propagated to other Cisco ACI leaf switches. The L3Out is linked with the EPGs via a contract. Which action must be taken in the pod policy group to accomplish this goal?

A. Apply a BGP route reflector policy.
B. Enable a COOP policy.
C. Configure an IS-IS policy.
D. Implement an access management policy.

Read more

[2025-December-New]Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Questions PDF Free[Q448-Q500]

2025/December Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 448
A mid-size service provider uses L2VPN as its standard for connectivity between offices. A small company wants the service provider to connect the company’s two sites across the service provider core. To meet service requirements, the service provider must extend the Layer 2 domain between the company’s two locations. Which configuration must the engineer apply to implement an attachment circuit between the two sites using a VLAN tag of 12?

A. interface TenGigE0/0/0/1.0 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 12
rewrite ingress tag pop 13
B. interface TenGigE0/0/0/1.0 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 12
C. interface TenGigE0/0/0/1.0 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 12
rewrite ingress tag translate 1-to-1 dot1q 2
D. interface TenGigE0/0/0/1.0 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 12
rewrite ingress tag push dot1q 21 symmetric

Answer: B
Explanation:
For connecting the two sites across the service provider core and extending the Layer 2 domain, the service provider needs to configure an attachment circuit with the specified VLAN tag (12). The configuration includes:
– interface TenGigE0/0/0/1.0 l2transport: Sets up the interface for Layer 2 transport mode.
– encapsulation dot1q 12: Configures the VLAN tag (12) for the attachment circuit, ensuring that the Layer 2 traffic is properly encapsulated and forwarded across the provider’s MPLS core.

QUESTION 449
According to RFC5305 on IS-IS extensions for traffic engineering, what is the 4-octet sub-TLV type 10 of extended IS-IS reachability TLV type 22?

A. TE default metric
B. maximum reservable link bandwidth
C. administrative group (color)
D. IPv4 neighbor address

Read more

1 2 3 4 405