[December-2021]Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam VCE and PDF Free AZ-303 245Q Free Offer[Q266-Q277]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 266
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2. Host1 has an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template.
You need to move VM1 to Host2.
What should you do?

A. From the Update management blade, click Enable.
B. From the Overview blade, move VM1 to a different subscription.
C. From the Redeploy blade, click Redeploy.
D. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you redeploy a VM, it moves the VM to a new node within the Azure infrastructure and then powers it back on, retaining all your configuration options and associated resources.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/redeploy-to-new-node

Read more

[December-2021]Valid MS-101 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q384-Q399]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 384
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table.

You add custom apps to the private store in Microsoft Store Business.
You plan to create a policy to show only the private store in Microsoft Store for Business.
To which devices can the policy be applied?

A. Device2 only
B. Device1 and Device3 only
C. Device2 and Device4 only
D. Device2, Device3, and Device5 only
E. Device1, Device2, Device3, Device4, and Device5

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-store/manage-access-to-private-store#show-private-store-only-using-mdm-policy

Read more

[December-2021]Download PL-400 PDF and VCE from Braindump2go[Q176-Q186]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 176
You are creating a new page for a Power Apps portal.
You need to display data from Microsoft Dataverse on the page.
What should you use?

A. Liquid
B. CSS
C. iFrame
D. Bootstrap

Answer: A
Explanation:
Liquid is an open-source template language that is integrated natively into Microsoft Power Apps portals. It acts as a bridge between Dataverse and the HTML or text output that is sent to the browser. Liquid can be used to add dynamic content to pages and to create a variety of custom templates. Additionally, Liquid provides access only to the data and operations that are explicitly allowed by the portals.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/liquid-template-language/

Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go SC-400 Free Dumps Guarantee 100% SC-400 Certification Exam Pass[Q85-Q99]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SC-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 85
You have a data loss prevention (DLP) policy that applies to the Devices location.
The policy protects documents that contain States passport numbers.
Users reports that they cannot upload documents to a travel management website because of the policy.
You need to ensure that the users can upload the documents to the travel management website. The solution must prevent the protected content from being uploaded to other locations.
Which Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) setting should you configure?

A. Unallowed apps
B. File path exclusions
C. Service domains
D. Unallowed browsers

Answer: C
Explanation:
You can control whether sensitive files protected by your policies can be uploaded to specific service domains from Microsoft Edge.
If the list mode is set to Block, then user will not be able to upload sensitive items to those domains. When an upload action is blocked because an item matches a DLP policy, DLP will either generate a warning or block the upload of the sensitive item.
If the list mode is set to Allow, then users will be able to upload sensitive items only to those domains, and upload access to all other domains is not allowed.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compliance/endpoint-dlp-using?view=o365-worldwide

Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go Free AZ-400 Dumps in VCE and PDF Download[Q214-Q223]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 214
You have an Azure DevOps organization that contains a project named Project1.
You need to create a published wiki in Project1.
What should you do first?

A. Modify the Storage settings of Project1.
B. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps pipeline.
C. In Project1, create an Azure DevOps repository.
D. Modify the Team configuration settings of Project1.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/project/wiki/publish-repo-to-wiki?view=azure-devops&tabs=browser

Read more

[November-2021]PL-600 Dumps Free PL-600 94Q Files Offered by Braindump2go[Q84-Q91]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 84
Hotspot Question
A company reports the following issues with an existing data management system.
– Users cannot search for specific records by using a user-friendly ID or record identifier.
– Users occasionally enter data into fields that is not required.
– The record form displays all fields. Many of the fields are not used.
You need to ensure that the Power Platform solution will ensure data quality can be properly maintained.
Which component should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Download[Q513-Q528]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 513
You create the following resources in an subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation.
You need to deploy App1 to cluster1.
What should you do first?

A. Run the aa aks create command.
B. Create a host pool on Cluster1
C. Upload App1 to Registry1.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command.

Answer: C

Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps in PDF and VCE for Free[Q513-Q528]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 513
You create the following resources in an subscription:
– An Azure Container Registry instance named Registry1
– An Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster named Cluster1
You create a container image named App1 on your administrative workstation.
You need to deploy App1 to cluster1.
What should you do first?

A. Run the aa aks create command.
B. Create a host pool on Cluster1
C. Upload App1 to Registry1.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command.

Answer: C

Read more

[November-2021]Full Version MB-330 Exam Dumps VCE MB-330 170Q for Free Download[Q225-Q248]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-330 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 225
A corporation has two subsidiary businesses, set up as separate legal entities. The one business will be purchasing a new item from the other, and has negotiated for a discount for the first six months of the deal.
You are required to make sure that system will apply the discount for the time stipulated.
Which of the following is the type of agreement you should configure?

A. Sale Agreement.
B. Service Agreement.
C. Purchase Agreement.
D. Trade Agreement.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/sales-marketing/tasks/create-new-trade-agreement

Read more

[November-2021]AZ-140 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q58-Q77]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-140 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-140 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 58
You are designing an Azure Virtual Desktop deployment.
You identify the network latency between the locations where users reside and the planned deployment.
What should you use to identify the best Azure region to deploy the host pool?

A. Azure Traffic Manager
B. Azure Virtual Desktop Experience Estimator
C. Azure Monitor for Azure Virtual Desktop
D. Azure Advisor

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/virtual-desktop/assessment/

Read more

[November-2021]Braindump2go MS-600 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps MS-600 145Q for 100% Passing MS-600 Exam[Q148-Q170]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 148
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and also Microsoft Teams. The solution must share the same code base.
What should you do?

A. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
B. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSAL.NET) in the solution.
C. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/msal-overview

Read more

[November-2021]Real AI-900 Dumps VCE AI-900 141Q-Braindump2go[Q130-Q139]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 130
Drag and Drop Question
Match the principles of responsible AI to appropriate requirements.
To answer, drag the appropriate principles from the column on the left to its requirement on the right. Each principle may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/innovate/best-practices/trusted-ai
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

Read more

[November-2021]Free AI-102 90Q AI-102 PDF and VCE Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q92-Q102]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-102 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 92
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Cognitive Search service.
During the past 12 months, query volume steadily increased.
You discover that some search query requests to the Cognitive Search service are being throttled.
You need to reduce the likelihood that search query requests are throttled.
Solution: You migrate to a Cognitive Search service that uses a higher tier.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
A simple fix to most throttling issues is to throw more resources at the search service (typically replicas for query-based throttling, or partitions for indexing-based throttling). However, increasing replicas or partitions adds cost, which is why it is important to know the reason why throttling is occurring at all.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-performance-analysis

Read more

[November-2021]Valid Braindump2go MS-101 VCE MS-101 351Q Offer[Q359-Q375]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 359
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer that runs Windows 10.
You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed.
Solution: From the Settings app, you select System, and then you select About to view information about the system.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-version-of-windows-operating-system-am-i-running-628bec99-476a-2c13-5296-9dd081cdd808

Read more

[October-2021]100% Success-Braindump2go PL-900 Exam PDF and VCE PL-900 203Q Instant Download[Q179-Q195]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 179
A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities.
Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created.
You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements.
Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.

A. AI Builder
B. Power Automate
C. Common Data Service connector
D. Power BI

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.powerobjects.com/blog/2019/04/05/flow-approval-process/
https://www.microsoftpressstore.com/articles/article.aspx?p=3100067

Read more

1 5 6 7 8 9 210