Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 70-411 Exam Dump Free Download(151-160)!

QUESTION 151
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs.
What should you do?

A.    Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B.    Right-click DCS1 and click Save template…
C.    Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager…
D.    Right-click DCS1 and click Export list…

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
You have a server named WSUS1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. WSUS1 has the Windows Server Update Services server role installed and has one volume. You add a new hard disk to WSUS1 and then create a volume on the hard disk. You need to ensure that the Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) update files are stored on the new volume. What should you do?

A.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the movecontent parameter.
B.    From the Update Services console, run the Windows Server Update Services Configuration Wizard.
C.    From the Update Services console, configure the Update Files and Languages option.
D.    From a command prompt, run wsusutil.exe and specify the export parameter.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. configuration wizard will be run immediately after installation or at a later time. If you want to change the configuration later, you run WSUS Server Configuration Wizard from the Options page of the WSUS 3.0 Administration console
B. Changes the file system location where the WSUS server stores update files, and optionally copies any update files from the old location to the new location
C. The export command enables you to export update metadata to an export package file. You cannot use this parameter to export update files, update approvals, or server settings.
D. Allows you to specify where store downloaded update file, will not move already downloaded updates
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720475(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc708480(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc720466(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 153
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8 Pro.
You have a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1. GP1 is linked to the domain. GP1 contains the Windows Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings. The settings are shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Users report that when they open Windows Internet Explorer, the home page is NOT set to http:// www.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the home page is set to http://www.contoso.com the next time users log on to the domain.
What should you do?
 clip_image001[6]

A.    On each client computer, run gpupdate.exe.
B.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then press F5.
C.    Open the Internet Explorer 10 and 11 Internet Settings, and then modify the Tabs settings.
D.    On each client computer, run Invoke-GPupdate.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can use Group Policy Preferences to manage Internet Explorer 10.
 clip_image001[8]
Enabling and disabling settings with F5 – F8
As you can see, the tabs are exactly the same as in Internet Explorer, but with added green and dotted red lines underneath individual settings or red and green circles in front of individual settings:
Settings with green lines underneath them or green circles in front of them get applied.
Settings with red lines underneath them or red circles in front of them do not get applied.
You can change theses statuses with the F5, F6, F7 and F8 buttons. With F5 you can enable all settings on a tab, while F6 only enables the specific setting you edited last. F8 disables all settings on a tab, while F7 only disables the specific setting you edited last. Press OK when done configuring settings.
http://4sysops.com/archives/internet-explorer-10-administration-part-3-group-policy-preferences/

QUESTION 154
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain does not contain a certification authority (CA). All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to add a data recovery agent for the Encrypting File System (EFS) to the domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).

A.    From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.
B.    From the Default Domain Controllers policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Get-Certificate.
D.    From the Default Domain Policy, select Add Data Recovery Agent.
E.    From a command prompt, run cipher.exe.
F.    From the Default Domain Policy, select Create Data Recovery Agent.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc778448(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 155
Your network contains multiple Active Directory sites.
You have a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that has a folder target in each site.
You discover that some client computers connect to DFS targets in other sites.
You need to ensure that the client computers only connect to a DFS target in their respective site.
What should you modify?

A.    the properties of the Active Directory site links.
B.    the properties of the Active Directory sites.
C.    the delegation settings of the namespace
D.    the referral settings of the namespace

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a failover cluster named Cluster1. All of the nodes in Cluster1 have BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) installed.
You plan to add a new volume to the shared storage of Cluster1.
You need to add the new volume to the shared storage. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Encrypt the volume.
– Avoid using maintenance mode on the cluster.
Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 clip_image002
Answer:
 clip_image002[4]
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj649829.aspx

QUESTION 157
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain functional level in Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)-encrypted drive. Server1 uses a trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip.
You enable the Turn on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services policy setting by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
You need to ensure that you can back up the BitLocker recovery information to Active Directory.
What should you do?

A.    Upgrade a domain controller to Windows 2012.
B.    Enable the Store BitLocker recovery information in the Active Directory Services (Windows Server2008
and Windows Vista) policy settings.
C.    Raise the forest functional level to Windows 2008 R2.
D.    Add a BitLocker data recovery agent

Answer: B
Explanation:
B. You should also configure AD DS before configuring BitLocker on client computers. If BitLocker is enabled first, recovery information for those computers will not be automatically added to AD DS. If necessary, recovery information can be backed up to AD DS after BitLocker has been enabled by using either the Manage-bde command-line tool or the BitLocker Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) provider.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd875529(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 158
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch office is located in Montreal. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The Seattle office contains a file server named Server1. The Montreal office contains a file server named Server2. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the File and Storage Services server role, the DFS Namespaces role service, and the DFS Replication role service installed. Server1 and Server2 each have a share named Share1 that is replicated by using DFS Replication.
You need to ensure that users connect to the replicated folder in their respective office when they connect to \\contoso.com\Share1.
Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Create a replication connection.
B.    Create a namespace.
C.    Share and publish the replicated folder.
D.    Create a new topology.
E.    Modify the Referrals settings.

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
To share a replicated folder and publish it to a DFS namespace Click Start, point to Administrative Tools, and then click DFS Management. In the console tree, under the Replication node, click the replication group that contains the replicated folder you want to share. In the details pane, on the Replicated Folders tab, right-click the replicated folder that you want to share, and then click Share and Publish in Namespace. In the Share and Publish Replicated Folder Wizard, click Share and publish the replicated folder in a namespace, and then follow the steps in the wizard.
Note that: If you do not have an existing namespace, you can create one in the Namespace Path page in the Share and Publish Replicated Folder Wizard. To create the namespace, in the Namespace Path page, click Browse, and then click New Namespace.
To create a namespace
Click Start, point to Administrative Tools, and then click DFS Management.
In the console tree, right-click the Namespaces node, and then click New Namespace. Follow the instructions in the New Namespace Wizard.
To create a stand-alone namespace on a failover cluster, specify the name of a clustered file server instance on the Namespace Server page of the New Namespace Wizard.
Important
Do not attempt to create a domain-based namespace using the Windows Server 2008 mode unless the forest functional level is Windows Server 2003 or higher. Doing so can result in a namespace for which you cannot delete DFS folders, yielding the following error message: “The folder cannot be deleted. Cannot complete this function.”
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc731531.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772778%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732414.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772379.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732863%28v=ws.10%29.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725830.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc771978.aspx

QUESTION 159
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. An administrator creates a quota as shown in the Quota exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image002[6]
You run the dir command as shown in the Dir exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
 clip_image001[10]
You need to ensure that D:\Folder1 can only consume 100 MB of disk space.
What should you do?

A.    From File Server Resource Manager, edit the existing quota.
B.    From the properties of drive D, enable quota management.
C.    From the Services console, set the Startup Type of the Optimize drives service to Automatic.
D.    From File Server Resource Manager, create a new quota.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Create a new Quota on path, without using the auto apply template and create quota on existing and new subfolders.

 clip_image002[8]
 clip_image002[10]
 clip_image001[12]
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755603(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 160
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named FileServers_OU. FileServers_OU contains the computer accounts for all of the file servers in the domain.
You need to audit the users who successfully access shares on the file servers.
Which audit category should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate category in the answer area.
 clip_image001[14]
Answer:
 clip_image002
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831382.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc766468(v=ws.10).aspx

Passing Microsoft 70-411 Exam successfully in a short time! Just using Braindump2go’s Latest Microsoft 70-411 Dump: http://www.braindump2go.com/70-411.html

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo Free Download(7-15)!

QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop Question
You create work items to test the features of an application. Match each work item type to its description. To answer, drag the appropriate work item type from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each work item type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
 clip_image002[14]
Answer:
 clip_image001[6]

QUESTION 8
Drag and Drop Question
Match each status to its test step. To answer, drag the appropriate status from the column on the left to its test step on the right. Each status may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
 clip_image002[16]

Answer:
 clip_image001[8]

QUESTION 9
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Bug tracking is the process of assigning severity and priority to a reported bug. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Logging
C.    Resolution
D.    Triage

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Hotspot Question
You are asked to train an intern to create bug reports by using Team Foundation Server (TFS). You review the following bug report your intern created:
 clip_image002[18]
When this bug occurs, the user cannot continue using the application. Use the drop-down menus to complete each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.
 clip_image001[10]
Answer:
 clip_image001[12]

QUESTION 11
You use Microsoft Test Manager to test a solution. Which two statements about using test cases in Microsoft Test Manager are correct? (Choose two.)

A.    You can share steps between different test cases.
B.    You need to add all fields to a test case when you create the test case.
C.    You must define test cases by using Microsoft Test Manager.
D.    You can add attachments and hyperlinks to test cases.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/vstudio/dd380712(v=vs.110).aspx

QUESTION 12
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Severitydescribes how much a defect affects an application. Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Effect level
C.    Scope
D.    Priority

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You need to show the rolling average of the number of bugs that the testing team has opened, resolved, and closed.
Which report should you show?

A.    Bug trend
B.    Build quality indicators
C.    Bug status
D.    Burn rate

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Bug convergence is the point at which the number of bugs resolved exceeds the number of bugs found.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Baseline
C.    Burndown
D.    Code coverage

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
How many test plans are created in projects that use an agile methodology?

A.    One master test plan and one test plan for each sprint
B.    One test plan for each sprint
C.    One master test plan
D.    Multiple test plans for each sprint

Answer: A
 

If you want to pass the Microsoft 98-379 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo full version.

Official 2014 Latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo Free Download(1-6)!

QUESTION 1
When you log a bug, which two items should you include in the bug report to reproduce the bug? (Choose two.)

A.    The actions leading up to the bug
B.    The author of the code
C.    A description of the actual results
D.    The severity of bug

Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Hotspot Question
You run a load test in Microsoft Test Manager. You monitor performance counters by using the Load Test Analyzer. The following graphic displays representative data:
 clip_image002[12]
Use the drop-down lists to complete each statement. Each correct selection is worth one point.

 clip_image001
Answer:
 clip_image001[4]

QUESTION 3
As part of a development team in a test-driven development environment, you are given the requirements for a new software system.
What should you do first?

A.    Implement the system in the code.
B.    Write a user story for the system.
C.    Run all existing test cases to validate they succeed.
D.    Write a test case for the new system.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. In a use case diagram, the association between an actor and a use case can show a generalization at each end.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Alternative
C.    Multiplicity
D.    Subsystem boundary

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Fault tolerance is a redundancy technique that completely hides errors within a set of redundant modules.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A.    No change is needed
B.    Fault masking
C.    Exception handling
D.    Regression testing

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A system has the following requirement:
Patients should be sent to the Emergency Room if their respiratory rate is >= 20 and their age is >= 65.
How many test cases should you write to test all combinations of conditions?

A.    0
B.    2
C.    4
D.    9

Answer: D

If you want to pass the Microsoft 98-379 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest Microsoft 98-379 Demo full version.