[March-2022]Braindump2go SY0-601 VCE Free Instant Download[Q540-Q569]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 540
A user reports trouble using a corporate laptop. The laptop freezes and responds slowly when writing documents and the mouse pointer occasional disappears.
The task list shows the following results

Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. RAT
B. PUP
C. Spyware
D. Keylogger

Answer: A

QUESTION 541
Which of the following attacks MOST likely occurred on the user’s internal network?
Name: Wikipedia.org
Address: 208.80.154.224

A. DNS poisoning
B. URL redirection
C. ARP poisoning
D. /etc/hosts poisoning

Answer: A

QUESTION 542
A company currently uses passwords for logging in to company-owned devices and wants to add a second authentication factor. Per corporate policy, users are not allowed to have smartphones at their desks. Which of the following would meet these requirements?

A. Smart card
B. PIN code
C. Knowledge-based question
D. Secret key

Answer: B

QUESTION 543
A dynamic application vulnerability scan identified code injection could be performed using a web form. Which of the following will be BEST remediation to prevent this vulnerability?

A. Implement input validations
B. Deploy MFA
C. Utilize a WAF
D. Configure HIPS

Answer: C

QUESTION 544
Which of the following would be used to find the MOST common web-application vulnerabilities?

A. OWASP
B. MITRE ATTACK
C. Cyber Kill Chain
D. SDLC

Answer: A

QUESTION 545
The board of doctors at a company contracted with an insurance firm to limit the organization’s liability. Which of the following risk management practices does the BEST describe?

A. Transference
B. Avoidance
C. Mitigation
D. Acknowledgement

Answer: A

QUESTION 546
Which of the following would be MOST effective to contain a rapidly attack that is affecting a large number of organizations?

A. Machine learning
B. DNS sinkhole
C. Blocklist
D. Honeypot

Answer: D

QUESTION 547
An analyst just discovered an ongoing attack on a host that is on the network. The analyst observes the below taking place:
– The computer performance is slow
– Ads are appearing from various pop-up windows
– Operating system files are modified
– The computer is receiving AV alerts for execution of malicious processes
Which of the following steps should the analyst consider FIRST?

A. Check to make sure the DLP solution is in the active state
B. Patch the host to prevent exploitation
C. Put the machine in containment
D. Update the AV solution on the host to stop the attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 548
Security analysts are conducting an investigation of an attack that occurred inside the organization’s network. An attacker was able to connect network traffic between workstation throughout the network. The analysts review the following logs:

The layer 2 address table has hundred of entries similar to the ones above.
Which of the following attacks has MOST likely occurred?

A. SQL injection
B. DNS spoofing
C. MAC flooding
D. ARP poisoning

Answer: C

QUESTION 549
The chief compliance officer from a bank has approved a background check policy for all new hires. Which of the following is the policy MOST likely protecting against?

A. Preventing any current employees’ siblings from working at the bank to prevent nepotism
B. Hiring an employee who has been convicted of theft to adhere to industry compliance
C. Filtering applicants who have added false information to resumes so they appear better qualified
D. Ensuring no new hires have worked at other banks that may be trying to steal customer information

Answer: B

QUESTION 550
Which biometric error would allow an unauthorized user to access a system?

A. False acceptance
B. False entrance
C. False rejection
D. False denial

Answer: A

QUESTION 551
Which of the following would produce the closet experience of responding to an actual incident response scenario?

A. Lessons learned
B. Simulation
C. Walk-through
D. Tabletop

Answer: B

QUESTION 552
An organization is concerned about intellectual property theft by employee who leave the organization. Which of the following will be organization MOST likely implement?

A. CBT
B. NDA
C. MOU
D. AUP

Answer: B

QUESTION 553
An organization maintains several environments in which patches are developed and tested before deployed to an operation status. Which of the following is the environment in which patches will be deployed just prior to being put into an operational status?

A. Development
B. Test
C. Production
D. Staging

Answer: B

QUESTION 554
Which of the following control types would be BEST to use to identify violations and incidents?

A. Detective
B. Compensating
C. Deterrent
D. Corrective
E. Recovery
F. Preventive

Answer: A

QUESTION 555
A security manager runs Nessus scans of the network after every maintenance window. Which of the following is the security manger MOST likely trying to accomplish?

A. Verifying that system patching has effectively removed knows vulnerabilities
B. Identifying assets on the network that may not exist on the network asset inventory
C. Validating the hosts do not have vulnerable ports exposed to the internet
D. Checking the status of the automated malware analysis that is being performed

Answer: A

QUESTION 556
A penetration tester gains access to the network by exploiting a vulnerability on a public-facing web server. Which of the following techniques will the tester most likely perform NEXT?

A. Gather more information about the target through passive reconnaissance
B. Establish rules of engagement before proceeding
C. Create a user account to maintain persistence
D. Move laterally throughout the network to search for sensitive information

Answer: C

QUESTION 557
A news article states that a popular web browser deployed on all corporate PCs is vulnerable a zero-day attack. Which of the following MOST concern the Chief Information Security Officer about the information in the new article?

A. Insider threats have compromised this network
B. Web browsing is not functional for the entire network
C. Antivirus signatures are required to be updated immediately
D. No patches are available for the web browser

Answer: D

QUESTION 558
DDoS attacks are causing an overload on the cluster of cloud servers. A security architect is researching alternatives to make the cloud environment respond to load fluctuation in a cost- effective way. Which of the following options BEST fulfils the architect’s requirements?

A. An orchestration solution that can adjust scalability of cloud assets
B. Use of multipath by adding more connections to cloud storage
C. Cloud assets replicated on geographically distributed regions
D. An on-site backup that is deployed and only used when the load increases

Answer: A

QUESTION 559
Administrators have allowed employee to access their company email from personal computers. However, the administrators are concerned that these computes are another attach surface and can result in user accounts being breached by foreign actors.
Which of the following actions would provide the MOST secure solution?

A. Enable an option in the administration center so accounts can be locked if they are accessed from different geographical areas
B. Implement a 16-character minimum length and 30-day expiration password policy
C. Set up a global mail rule to disallow the forwarding of any company email to email addresses outside the organization
D. Enforce a policy that allows employees to be able to access their email only while they are connected to the internet via VPN

Answer: D

QUESTION 560
A security engineer needs to build a solution to satisfy regulatory requirements that state certain critical servers must be accessed using MFA. However, the critical servers are older and are unable to support the addition of MFA.
Which of the following will the engineer MOST likely use to achieve this objective?

A. A forward proxy
B. A stateful firewall
C. A jump server
D. A port tap

Answer: B

QUESTION 561
A security analyst wants to fingerprint a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task?

A. nmap -p1-65535 192.168.0.10
B. dig 192.168.0.10
C. curl –head http://192.168.0.10
D. ping 192.168.0.10

Answer: C
Explanation:
curl – Identify remote web server
Type the command as follows:
$ curl -I http://www.remote-server.com/
$ curl -I http://vivekgite.com/
Output:
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Date: Mon, 28 Jan 2008 08:53:54 GMT
Server: lighttpd

QUESTION 562
Which of the following provides a catalog of security and privacy controls related to the United States federal information systems?

A. GDPR
B. PCI DSS
C. ISO 27000
D. NIST 800-53

Answer: D
Explanation:
NIST Special Publication 800-53 provides a catalog of security and privacy controls for all U.S. federal information systems except those related to national security. It is published by the National Institute of Standards and Technology, which is a non-regulatory agency of the United States Department of Commerce.

QUESTION 563
An information security policy stales that separation of duties is required for all highly sensitive database changes that involve customers’ financial data. Which of the following will this be BEST to prevent?

A. Least privilege
B. An insider threat
C. A data breach
D. A change control violation

Answer: B
Explanation:
Separation of duties – is a means of establishing checks and balances against the possibility that critical system or procedures can be compromised by insider threats. Duties and responsibilities should be divided among individuals to prevent ethical conflicts or abuse of powers.

QUESTION 564
A security analyst receives an alert from the company’s SIEM that anomalous activity is coming from a local source IP address of 192.168.34.26. The Chief Information Security Officer asks the analyst to block the originating source. Several days later another employee opens an internal ticket stating that vulnerability scans are no longer being performed properly. The IP address the employee provides is 192.168.34.26. Which of the following describes this type of alert?

A. True positive
B. True negative
C. False positive
D. False negative

Answer: C
Explanation:
Traditional SIEM Log Analysis
Traditionally, the SIEM used two techniques to generate alerts from log data: correlation rules, specifying a sequence of events that indicates an anomaly, which could represent a security threat, vulnerability or active security incident; and vulnerabilities and risk assessment, which involves scanning networks for known attack patterns and vulnerabilities. The drawback of these older techniques is that they generate a lot of false positives, and are not successful at detecting new and unexpected event types

QUESTION 565
Hackers recently attacked a company’s network and obtained several unfavorable pictures from the Chief Executive Officer’s workstation. The hackers are threatening to send the images to the press if a ransom is not paid. Which of the following is impacted the MOST?

A. Identify theft
B. Data loss
C. Data exfiltration
D. Reputation

Answer: C
Explanation:
Data exfiltration occurs when malware and/or a malicious actor carries out an unauthorized data transfer from a computer. It is also commonly called data extrusion or data exportation. Data exfiltration is also considered a form of data theft.

QUESTION 566
A software company is analyzing a process that detects software vulnerabilities at the earliest stage possible. The goal is to scan the source looking for unsecure practices and weaknesses before the application is deployed in a runtime environment. Which of the following would BEST assist the company with this objective?

A. Use fuzzing testing
B. Use a web vulnerability scanner
C. Use static code analysis
D. Use a penetration-testing OS

Answer: C
Explanation:
Fuzzing
Fuzzing or fuzz testing is an automated software testing technique that involves providing invalid, unexpected, or random data as inputs to a computer program. The program is then monitored for exceptions such as crashes, failing built-in code assertions, or potential memory leaks.
Static program analysis
Static program analysis is the analysis of computer software performed without executing any programs, in contrast with dynamic analysis, which is performed on programs during their execution.
What is static code analysis?
Static code analysis is a method of debugging by examining source code before a program is run. It’s done by analyzing a set of code against a set (or multiple sets) of coding rules. … This type of analysis addresses weaknesses in source code that might lead to vulnerabilities.
Penetration test
A penetration test, colloquially known as a pen test or ethical hacking, is an authorized simulated cyberattack on a computer system, performed to evaluate the security of the system; this is not to be confused with a vulnerability assessment.

QUESTION 567
A company is providing security awareness training regarding the importance of not forwarding social media messages from unverified sources. Which of the following risks would this training help to prevent?

A. Hoaxes
B. SPIMs
C. Identity fraud
D. Credential harvesting

Answer: D
Explanation:
Hoax
A hoax is a falsehood deliberately fabricated to masquerade as the truth. It is distinguishable from errors in observation or judgment, rumors, urban legends, pseudo sciences, and April Fools’ Day events that are passed along in good faith by believers or as jokes.
Identity theft
Identity theft occurs when someone uses another person’s personal identifying information, like their name, identifying number, or credit card number, without their permission, to commit fraud or other crimes. The term identity theft was coined in 1964. Identity fraud (also known as identity theft or crime) involves someone using another individual’s personal information without consent, often to obtain a benefit.
Credential Harvesting
Credential Harvesting (or Account Harvesting) is the use of MITM attacks, DNS poisoning, phishing, and other vectors to amass large numbers of credentials (username / password combinations) for reuse.

QUESTION 568
A penetration tester was able to compromise an internal server and is now trying to pivot the current session in a network lateral movement. Which of the following tools, if available on the server, will provide the MOST useful information for the next assessment step?

A. Autopsy
B. Cuckoo
C. Memdump
D. Nmap

Answer: D
Explanation:
Memdump
A display or printout of all or selected contents of RAM. After a program abends (crashes), a memory dump is taken in order to analyze the status of the program. The programmer looks into the memory buffers to see which data items were being worked on at the time of failure.
Nmap
Nmap is a network scanner created by Gordon Lyon. Nmap is used to discover hosts and services on a computer network by sending packets and analyzing the responses. Nmap provides a number of features for probing computer networks, including host discovery and service and operating system detection.

QUESTION 569
A security analyst is responding to an alert from the SIEM. The alert states that malware was discovered on a host and was not automatically deleted. Which of the following would be BEST for the analyst to perform?

A. Add a deny-all rule to that host in the network ACL
B. Implement a network-wide scan for other instances of the malware.
C. Quarantine the host from other parts of the network
D. Revoke the client’s network access certificates

Answer: B
Explanation:
What is Malware?
Malware, short for “malicious software,” refers to any intrusive software developed by cybercriminals (often called “hackers”) to steal data and damage or destroy computers and computer systems. Examples of common malware include viruses, worms, Trojan viruses, spyware, adware, and ransomware. Recent malware attacks have exfiltrated data in mass amounts.
How do I protect my network against malware?
Typically, businesses focus on preventative tools to stop breaches. By securing the perimeter, businesses assume they are safe. Some advanced malware, however, will eventually make their way into your network. As a result, it is crucial to deploy technologies that continually monitor and detect malware that has evaded perimeter defenses. Sufficient advanced malware protection requires multiple layers of safeguards along with high-level network visibility and intelligence.
How do I detect and respond to malware?
Malware will inevitably penetrate your network. You must have defenses that provide significant visibility and breach detection. In order to remove malware, you must be able to identify malicious actors quickly. This requires constant network scanning. Once the threat is identified, you must remove the malware from your network. Today’s antivirus products are not enough to protect against advanced cyber threats. Learn how to update your antivirus strategy.


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/sy0-601.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go SY0-601 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SY0-601-PDF-Dumps(520-545).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/SY0-601-VCE-Dumps(546-569).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[March-2022]Instant Download Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps VCE MS-900 330Q[Q291-Q308]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 291
Drag and Drop Question
A company is evaluating Microsoft cloud service offerings.
Match each offering to the cloud service.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate offering from the column on the left to the cloud service on the right. Each offering might be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Read more

[March-2022]Real 300-710 Exam Questions PDF 300-710 191Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q197-Q204]

March/2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 197
An engineer wants to change an existing transparent Cisco FTD to routed mode. The device controls traffic between two network segments. Which action is mandatory to allow hosts to reestablish communication between these two segments after the change?

A. Remove the existing dynamic routing protocol settings.
B. Configure multiple BVIs to route between segments.
C. Assign unique VLAN IDs to each firewall interface.
D. Implement non-overlapping IP subnets on each segment.

Answer: D

Read more

[February-2022]Download Braindump2go 350-801 PDF and VCE Dumps for Free[Q291-Q303]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-801 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-801 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 291
The IP phones at a customer site do not pick an IP address from the DHCP. An engineer must temporarily disable LLDP on all ports of the switch to leave only CDP. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)

A. Switch(config)# no lldp transmit
B. Switch# configure terminal
C. Switch# copy running-config startup-config
D. Switch(config)# no lldp run
E. Switch(config)# interface GigabitEthernet1/0/1

Answer: BD

Read more

[February-2022]Braindump2go MB-800 PDF Dumps and MB-800 VCE Dumps Free Download[Q107-Q122]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-800 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-800 RealExam Questions!

QUESTION 107
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central Online for a company. The company is migrating from a previous version of Business Central.
The company wants to migrate historical financial information from the previous fiscal year into the new database, including all analytical information.
You need to migrate data, including analytical information, by using a configuration package.
Which three steps should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a configuration package. Then select the appropriate table.
B. Export the table from the configuration package to Microsoft Excel. Adjust the file to include dimension information. Import the updated Excel table.
C. Select the Dimensions as Columns field. Include all the dimension fields in the configuration package.
D. Export the configuration package.
E. Assign a data template to the configuration package.

Answer: ADE

Read more

[February-2022]Free Offer Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps CAS-003 743Q[Q855-Q877]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CAS-003 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 855
A security team wants to keep up with emerging threats more efficiently by automating NIDS signature development and deployment. Which of the following approaches would BEST support this objective?

A. Use open-source intelligence sources to gather current information on adversary networks/systems
B. Subscribe to a commercial service provider that publishes IOCs.
C. Monitor cyberthreat newsgroups and translate articles into IDS/IPS rulesets.
D. Configure NIDS to operate inline and use a DNS whitelist.

Answer: B

Read more

[February-2022]Download Free AZ-305 Exam Dumps in PDF and VCE from Braindump2go[Q78-Q84]

February/2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-305 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-305 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure ExpressRoute has been deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity. Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues. You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs.
Solution: Use the Azure Advisor to analyze the network traffic.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Network Watcher to run IP flow verify to analyze the network traffic.
Note: Advisor is a personalized cloud consultant that helps you follow best practices to optimize your Azure deployments. It analyzes your resource configuration and usage telemetry and then recommends solutions that can help you improve the cost effectiveness, performance, high availability, and security of your Azure resources.
With Advisor, you can:
Get proactive, actionable, and personalized best practices recommendations. Improve the performance, security, and high availability of your resources, as you identify opportunities to reduce your overall Azure spend.
Get recommendations with proposed actions inline.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/advisor/advisor-overview

Read more

[January-2022]Exam SAA-C02 PDF Dumps Free Instant Download from Braindump2go[Q874-Q897]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 874
A company needs to send large amounts of data from its data center to an Amazon S3 bucket on a regular basis.
The data must be encrypted and must be transferred over a network that provides consistent bandwidth and low latency.
What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Use an AWS Direct Connect connection
B. Use an AWS VPN CloudHub connection
C. Use HTTPS TLS tor encryption of data in transit
D. Use a gateway VPC endpoint to access Amazon S3

Answer: B

Read more

[January-2022]Braindump2go Valid 220-1001 PDF Free 220-1001 642Q Guarantee You 220-1001 Exam 100% Pass[Q787-Q795]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 787
The Chief Executive Officer wants to ensure company data is stored in a manner that provides the company with complete control over how the data is managed.
Which of the following is the BEST cloud deployment model for this request?

A. Community
B. Hybrid
C. Public
D. Private

Answer: D

Read more

[January-2022]Braindump2go MB-320 PDF and VCE Dumps MB-320 165Q Free Offer[Q152-Q165]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-320 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
Hotspot Question
A company sells chemicals that require special instructions for disposal and remediation due to toxicity regulatory requirements.
The company requires that when a sales order’s packing slip is printed for a product that contains a toxic chemical, the instructions must also be printed for inclusion in the shipment.
You need to configure the system to meet the requirements.
Which configurations should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/pim/hazmat-items

Read more

[January-2022]100% Exam Pass-MS-101 PDF and VCE Free from Braindump2go[Q412-Q419]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 412
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles.
Which platform can you manage by using the profiles?

A. Ubuntu Linux
B. macOS
C. iOS
D. Android

Answer: B
Explanation:
Intune device configuration profiles can be applied to Windows 10 devices and macOS devices
Note:
There are several versions of this question in the exam. The question has two possible correct answers:
1. Windows 10
2. macOS
Other incorrect answer options you may see on the exam include the following:
1. Android Enterprise
2. Windows 8.1
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/endpoint-protection-configure

Read more

[January-2022]MS-100 PDF and VCE MS-100 364Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q365-Q374]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 365
Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription.
When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results.
You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index.
What should you do first?

A. Run the SharePoint Migration Tool.
B. Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template.
C. Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template.
D. Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/hybrid/plan-hybrid-federated-search

Read more

[January-2022]Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 PDF Dumps Free Version 2V0-81.20 75Q[Q31-Q61]

January/2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-81.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-81.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 31
An administrator has added a new ESXi host to a vCenter Server Cluster with NSX-T Data Center already working. The administrator installed NSX-T Data Center components in the new ESXi. When the administrator deploys a new VM in the host, connectivity tests good with ping, but SSH session traffic is erratic. The VDS and NSX-T Data Center configuration is the same as each ESXI in the Cluster, but only VMs in the new ESXI are having problems.
What should the administrator do to address the problem?

A. Verify VLAN connection in each physical uplink.
B. Verify MTU configuration in each physical uplink.
C. Change VDS MTU to 1500 in each physical uplink.
D. Change VDS MTU to 2000 in each physical uplink.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/nsxt_30_install.pdf (144)

Read more

[January-2022]Free PL-200 PDF and PL-200 VCE Download in Braindump2go[Q90-Q103]

January/2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-200 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 90
Case Study – Alpine SKi House
Background
Alpine SKi House is a boutique mountain resort that offers year-round spa and outdoor activities such as snow sports, hiking, mountain biking, and more. The resort has been family owned and operated for more than 50 years. The company has been able to remain profitable while not needing to adopt new technologies.
General
Booking at the resort have decreased. The company has decided to focus on creating a tailored, first-class experience for guest. The company also plans to target corporate meetings and events.
The company recently purchased a chatbot named FAQbot from AppSoure. The chatbot uses the resort’s existing FAQS
Communication
* Communication between staff members is primarily conducted through email and SMS text messages.
* Conversations between staff members and guest often lost.
* Conference calls are used for all group meeting Event Registration
* Corporate customers can reserve a meeting room at the resort to host meetings. The meetings will include lunch and choice of either an inside-spa experience or a seasonally appropriate outdoor activity.
* Event registration is conducted three weeks prior to start of the event. It is assumed that all event attendees will attend the meeting
Check-in process
* Guests wait in lines to check in and obtain name badges. At this time, guests can specify any dietary restrictions and select their activity preference. This can result in long wait times and crowding at the front desk.
* For health and compliance reasons, guests must answer a series of questions with a yes or no answer during check-in. The front desk will ask and record these answers for the resort’s records.
Marketing
At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses the business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.
Resort policies and event inquiries
* A guest can call or send an email to the event coordinator at the resort to get information about hotel policies, snow conditions, or to pre-select their after-meeting event;
* Guests can also go to the website to view the extensive list of frequently asked questions (FAQ) compiled over the years. Many of the answers to the FAQ’s are out of date.
General
Alpine Ski House does not employ technical staff and does not have the budget to hire an external firm to develop solutions. There are two team members who are proficient at Microsoft Excel formulas. Any solution created must use the capabilities of current team members.
All solutions must be simple to use, easy to maintain, and represent the brand of the resort.
You must implement the following solutions:
* a centrally managed communication solution
* a customer service solution
* a resort portal
* a chat solution
* a check-in solution
Communication
* Communication between team members must be centrally managed and unified in Microsoft Teams.
* When the company confirms an event they, must provide a list of guest’s names and email addresses.
* You must send guests a welcome email that includes a unique registration number for authentication with the resort’s portal.
* Guests must receive a separate email to verify proof of ownership for their registration.
Event attendance
* Guests must create an account and sign into a resort portal to confirm their attendance to an event and pre-select an after-meeting event
* Prior to the event, guests must be able to identify any personal dietary restrictions.
Check-in processes
* Check-in processes must be self-service. Each screen must ask for specific data from the guest. The check-in solution will use some data that is stored in Microsoft Excel.
* The check-in solution must continue to function if there are internet issues. If the self- service kiosks are not available, staff must be able to use the check-in solution from within their communication solution.
* The check-in solution must have a screen where the guest will select either yes or no to health and wellness questions.
* Guests must physically interact with each answer before proceeding to the next screen. Guests must be able to confirm any dietary restrictions they may have entered from the portal or add new ones at this time.
* Data must be entered in each screen before users move on to the next screen.
Marketing
* To eliminate the handling of business cards, the check-in solution must be able to translate the contents of the business cards into Alpine Ski House’s marketing system.
* The solution must not require any effort or manual entry from the guest to prevent any mistyped information and to make it more appealing to the guest to participate.
Hotel policies and event inquiries
The portal must allow the guest to ask questions about hotel policies, event information, weather reports, and current weather condition at the resort.
Chat solution
The chat solution must specifically address the following key words. No additional key words will be added until a later implementation phase:
* Snow reports
* Weather conditions
* Start time
* End time
* Event date
* Outdoor activities
* Indoor activities
* Most popular
The chat solution must be available always and not require staff to answer all of the questions. If a question does require a staff member’s attention, the solution must determine which staff member is best to assist the customer with the question. The information in the FAQ on the legacy website must be used in the chat solution but retyping all the data from the website should not be required. If quests ask about topics that are not listed in the FAQ, the chat solution must identify the issue and escalate to a staff member.
Team members must be able to ask their own questions through a centrally managed communication solution instead of using the guest portal. Team members must be able to access the same FAQ across multiple solutions.
Issue
Guest1 inquires about snow conditions several times each day of their stay.
You need to design the chat solution to answer the inquiry from Guest1.
Which three components can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Variables
B. Escalations
C. Smart match
D. Synonyms
E. Topics

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
Scenario: Guest1 inquires about snow conditions several times during each day of their stay.
Variables let you save responses from your customers in a conversation with your bot so that you can reuse them later in the conversation.
Synonyms allows you to manually expand the matching logic by adding synonyms. Smart match and synonyms seamlessly work together to make your bot even smarter.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/authoring-variables
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/advanced-entities-slot-filling

QUESTION 91
Case Study – Alpine SKi House
Background
Alpine SKi House is a boutique mountain resort that offers year-round spa and outdoor activities such as snow sports, hiking, mountain biking, and more. The resort has been family owned and operated for more than 50 years. The company has been able to remain profitable while not needing to adopt new technologies.
General
Booking at the resort have decreased. The company has decided to focus on creating a tailored, first-class experience for guest. The company also plans to target corporate meetings and events.
The company recently purchased a chatbot named FAQbot from AppSoure. The chatbot uses the resort’s existing FAQS
Communication
* Communication between staff members is primarily conducted through email and SMS text messages.
* Conversations between staff members and guest often lost.
* Conference calls are used for all group meeting Event Registration
* Corporate customers can reserve a meeting room at the resort to host meetings. The meetings will include lunch and choice of either an inside-spa experience or a seasonally appropriate outdoor activity.
* Event registration is conducted three weeks prior to start of the event. It is assumed that all event attendees will attend the meeting
Check-in process
* Guests wait in lines to check in and obtain name badges. At this time, guests can specify any dietary restrictions and select their activity preference. This can result in long wait times and crowding at the front desk.
* For health and compliance reasons, guests must answer a series of questions with a yes or no answer during check-in. The front desk will ask and record these answers for the resort’s records.
Marketing
At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses the business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.
Resort policies and event inquiries
* A guest can call or send an email to the event coordinator at the resort to get information about hotel policies, snow conditions, or to pre-select their after-meeting event;
* Guests can also go to the website to view the extensive list of frequently asked questions (FAQ) compiled over the years. Many of the answers to the FAQ’s are out of date.
General
Alpine Ski House does not employ technical staff and does not have the budget to hire an external firm to develop solutions. There are two team members who are proficient at Microsoft Excel formulas. Any solution created must use the capabilities of current team members.
All solutions must be simple to use, easy to maintain, and represent the brand of the resort.
You must implement the following solutions:
* a centrally managed communication solution
* a customer service solution
* a resort portal
* a chat solution
* a check-in solution
Communication
* Communication between team members must be centrally managed and unified in Microsoft Teams.
* When the company confirms an event they, must provide a list of guest’s names and email addresses.
* You must send guests a welcome email that includes a unique registration number for authentication with the resort’s portal.
* Guests must receive a separate email to verify proof of ownership for their registration.
Event attendance
* Guests must create an account and sign into a resort portal to confirm their attendance to an event and pre-select an after-meeting event
* Prior to the event, guests must be able to identify any personal dietary restrictions.
Check-in processes
* Check-in processes must be self-service. Each screen must ask for specific data from the guest. The check-in solution will use some data that is stored in Microsoft Excel.
* The check-in solution must continue to function if there are internet issues. If the self- service kiosks are not available, staff must be able to use the check-in solution from within their communication solution.
* The check-in solution must have a screen where the guest will select either yes or no to health and wellness questions.
* Guests must physically interact with each answer before proceeding to the next screen. Guests must be able to confirm any dietary restrictions they may have entered from the portal or add new ones at this time.
* Data must be entered in each screen before users move on to the next screen.
Marketing
* To eliminate the handling of business cards, the check-in solution must be able to translate the contents of the business cards into Alpine Ski House’s marketing system.
* The solution must not require any effort or manual entry from the guest to prevent any mistyped information and to make it more appealing to the guest to participate.
Hotel policies and event inquiries
The portal must allow the guest to ask questions about hotel policies, event information, weather reports, and current weather condition at the resort.
Chat solution
The chat solution must specifically address the following key words. No additional key words will be added until a later implementation phase:
* Snow reports
* Weather conditions
* Start time
* End time
* Event date
* Outdoor activities
* Indoor activities
* Most popular
The chat solution must be available always and not require staff to answer all of the questions. If a question does require a staff member’s attention, the solution must determine which staff member is best to assist the customer with the question. The information in the FAQ on the legacy website must be used in the chat solution but retyping all the data from the website should not be required. If quests ask about topics that are not listed in the FAQ, the chat solution must identify the issue and escalate to a staff member.
Team members must be able to ask their own questions through a centrally managed communication solution instead of using the guest portal. Team members must be able to access the same FAQ across multiple solutions.
Issue
Guest1 inquires about snow conditions several times each day of their stay.
You need to create the FAQ solution content.
What should you do first?

A. AI Builder
B. Automate
C. Suggest topics
D. Trigger phrases

Answer: C
Explanation:
You need to make sure there are three main steps need to do while doing import FAQ and add the topic to your bot application.
Import Suggested Topics from FAQ webpage.
Add a topic.
Enable the topics
Reference:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/53820.power-virtual-agents-faq-chatbot.aspx

QUESTION 92
Case Study – Alpine SKi House
Background
Alpine SKi House is a boutique mountain resort that offers year-round spa and outdoor activities such as snow sports, hiking, mountain biking, and more. The resort has been family owned and operated for more than 50 years. The company has been able to remain profitable while not needing to adopt new technologies.
General
Booking at the resort have decreased. The company has decided to focus on creating a tailored, first-class experience for guest. The company also plans to target corporate meetings and events.
The company recently purchased a chatbot named FAQbot from AppSoure. The chatbot uses the resort’s existing FAQS
Communication
* Communication between staff members is primarily conducted through email and SMS text messages.
* Conversations between staff members and guest often lost.
* Conference calls are used for all group meeting Event Registration
* Corporate customers can reserve a meeting room at the resort to host meetings. The meetings will include lunch and choice of either an inside-spa experience or a seasonally appropriate outdoor activity.
* Event registration is conducted three weeks prior to start of the event. It is assumed that all event attendees will attend the meeting
Check-in process
* Guests wait in lines to check in and obtain name badges. At this time, guests can specify any dietary restrictions and select their activity preference. This can result in long wait times and crowding at the front desk.
* For health and compliance reasons, guests must answer a series of questions with a yes or no answer during check-in. The front desk will ask and record these answers for the resort’s records.
Marketing
At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses the business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.
Resort policies and event inquiries
* A guest can call or send an email to the event coordinator at the resort to get information about hotel policies, snow conditions, or to pre-select their after-meeting event;
* Guests can also go to the website to view the extensive list of frequently asked questions (FAQ) compiled over the years. Many of the answers to the FAQ’s are out of date.
General
Alpine Ski House does not employ technical staff and does not have the budget to hire an external firm to develop solutions. There are two team members who are proficient at Microsoft Excel formulas. Any solution created must use the capabilities of current team members.
All solutions must be simple to use, easy to maintain, and represent the brand of the resort.
You must implement the following solutions:
* a centrally managed communication solution
* a customer service solution
* a resort portal
* a chat solution
* a check-in solution
Communication
* Communication between team members must be centrally managed and unified in Microsoft Teams.
* When the company confirms an event they, must provide a list of guest’s names and email addresses.
* You must send guests a welcome email that includes a unique registration number for authentication with the resort’s portal.
* Guests must receive a separate email to verify proof of ownership for their registration.
Event attendance
* Guests must create an account and sign into a resort portal to confirm their attendance to an event and pre-select an after-meeting event
* Prior to the event, guests must be able to identify any personal dietary restrictions.
Check-in processes
* Check-in processes must be self-service. Each screen must ask for specific data from the guest. The check-in solution will use some data that is stored in Microsoft Excel.
* The check-in solution must continue to function if there are internet issues. If the self- service kiosks are not available, staff must be able to use the check-in solution from within their communication solution.
* The check-in solution must have a screen where the guest will select either yes or no to health and wellness questions.
* Guests must physically interact with each answer before proceeding to the next screen. Guests must be able to confirm any dietary restrictions they may have entered from the portal or add new ones at this time.
* Data must be entered in each screen before users move on to the next screen.
Marketing
* To eliminate the handling of business cards, the check-in solution must be able to translate the contents of the business cards into Alpine Ski House’s marketing system.
* The solution must not require any effort or manual entry from the guest to prevent any mistyped information and to make it more appealing to the guest to participate.
Hotel policies and event inquiries
The portal must allow the guest to ask questions about hotel policies, event information, weather reports, and current weather condition at the resort.
Chat solution
The chat solution must specifically address the following key words. No additional key words will be added until a later implementation phase:
* Snow reports
* Weather conditions
* Start time
* End time
* Event date
* Outdoor activities
* Indoor activities
* Most popular
The chat solution must be available always and not require staff to answer all of the questions. If a question does require a staff member’s attention, the solution must determine which staff member is best to assist the customer with the question. The information in the FAQ on the legacy website must be used in the chat solution but retyping all the data from the website should not be required. If quests ask about topics that are not listed in the FAQ, the chat solution must identify the issue and escalate to a staff member.
Team members must be able to ask their own questions through a centrally managed communication solution instead of using the guest portal. Team members must be able to access the same FAQ across multiple solutions.
Issue
Guest1 inquires about snow conditions several times each day of their stay.
You need to embed the business card solution in the check-in app.
What should you use?

A. Input control
B. Custom component
C. Button control
D. AI Builder component

Answer: D
Explanation:
AI Builder provides two kinds of Power Apps components. Choose your component based on the models you want to use.
Components that use prebuilt AI models that are ready to use right away:
Business card reader (canvas app)
Business card reader (model-driven app)
Receipt processor (canvas app)
Text recognizer (canvas app)
Scenario: Current environment. Marketing: At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses the business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.

QUESTION 93
Case Study – Alpine SKi House
Background
Alpine SKi House is a boutique mountain resort that offers year-round spa and outdoor activities such as snow sports, hiking, mountain biking, and more. The resort has been family owned and operated for more than 50 years. The company has been able to remain profitable while not needing to adopt new technologies.
General
Booking at the resort have decreased. The company has decided to focus on creating a tailored, first-class experience for guest. The company also plans to target corporate meetings and events.
The company recently purchased a chatbot named FAQbot from AppSoure. The chatbot uses the resort’s existing FAQS
Communication
* Communication between staff members is primarily conducted through email and SMS text messages.
* Conversations between staff members and guest often lost.
* Conference calls are used for all group meeting Event Registration
* Corporate customers can reserve a meeting room at the resort to host meetings. The meetings will include lunch and choice of either an inside-spa experience or a seasonally appropriate outdoor activity.
* Event registration is conducted three weeks prior to start of the event. It is assumed that all event attendees will attend the meeting
Check-in process
* Guests wait in lines to check in and obtain name badges. At this time, guests can specify any dietary restrictions and select their activity preference. This can result in long wait times and crowding at the front desk.
* For health and compliance reasons, guests must answer a series of questions with a yes or no answer during check-in. The front desk will ask and record these answers for the resort’s records.
Marketing
At the check-in counter, the guests can drop their business cards into a bowl for a chance to win an all-inclusive weekend stay at the resort. The resort uses the business card information to send announcements about promotions and upcoming events.
Resort policies and event inquiries
* A guest can call or send an email to the event coordinator at the resort to get information about hotel policies, snow conditions, or to pre-select their after-meeting event;
* Guests can also go to the website to view the extensive list of frequently asked questions (FAQ) compiled over the years. Many of the answers to the FAQ’s are out of date.
General
Alpine Ski House does not employ technical staff and does not have the budget to hire an external firm to develop solutions. There are two team members who are proficient at Microsoft Excel formulas. Any solution created must use the capabilities of current team members.
All solutions must be simple to use, easy to maintain, and represent the brand of the resort.
You must implement the following solutions:
* a centrally managed communication solution
* a customer service solution
* a resort portal
* a chat solution
* a check-in solution
Communication
* Communication between team members must be centrally managed and unified in Microsoft Teams.
* When the company confirms an event they, must provide a list of guest’s names and email addresses.
* You must send guests a welcome email that includes a unique registration number for authentication with the resort’s portal.
* Guests must receive a separate email to verify proof of ownership for their registration.
Event attendance
* Guests must create an account and sign into a resort portal to confirm their attendance to an event and pre-select an after-meeting event
* Prior to the event, guests must be able to identify any personal dietary restrictions.
Check-in processes
* Check-in processes must be self-service. Each screen must ask for specific data from the guest. The check-in solution will use some data that is stored in Microsoft Excel.
* The check-in solution must continue to function if there are internet issues. If the self- service kiosks are not available, staff must be able to use the check-in solution from within their communication solution.
* The check-in solution must have a screen where the guest will select either yes or no to health and wellness questions.
* Guests must physically interact with each answer before proceeding to the next screen. Guests must be able to confirm any dietary restrictions they may have entered from the portal or add new ones at this time.
* Data must be entered in each screen before users move on to the next screen.
Marketing
* To eliminate the handling of business cards, the check-in solution must be able to translate the contents of the business cards into Alpine Ski House’s marketing system.
* The solution must not require any effort or manual entry from the guest to prevent any mistyped information and to make it more appealing to the guest to participate.
Hotel policies and event inquiries
The portal must allow the guest to ask questions about hotel policies, event information, weather reports, and current weather condition at the resort.
Chat solution
The chat solution must specifically address the following key words. No additional key words will be added until a later implementation phase:
* Snow reports
* Weather conditions
* Start time
* End time
* Event date
* Outdoor activities
* Indoor activities
* Most popular
The chat solution must be available always and not require staff to answer all of the questions. If a question does require a staff member’s attention, the solution must determine which staff member is best to assist the customer with the question. The information in the FAQ on the legacy website must be used in the chat solution but retyping all the data from the website should not be required. If quests ask about topics that are not listed in the FAQ, the chat solution must identify the issue and escalate to a staff member.
Team members must be able to ask their own questions through a centrally managed communication solution instead of using the guest portal. Team members must be able to access the same FAQ across multiple solutions.
Issue
Guest1 inquires about snow conditions several times each day of their stay.
Hotspot Question
You need to design the guest check-in solution.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Canvas app
Current environment. Check-in process
Guests wait in lines to check in and obtain name badges. At this time, guests can specify any dietary restrictions and select their activity preference. This can result in long wait times and crowding at the front desk.
For health and compliance reasons, guests must answer a series of questions with a yes or no answer during check-in. The front desk will ask and record these answers for the resort’s records.
Box 2: Dynamics 365 for phones and tablets

QUESTION 94
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
[email protected]
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Change Elizabeth’s username in the user record for the app.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Change a user’s email address
You must be a global admin to complete these steps.
In the admin center, go to the Users > Active users page.
Select the user’s name, and then on the Account tab select Manage username.
In the first box, type the first part of the new email address. If you added your own domain to Microsoft 365, choose the domain for the new email alias by using the drop-down list. Learn how to add a domain.
Select Save changes.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/add-users/change-a-user-name-and-email-address

QUESTION 95
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
[email protected]
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Ask the Microsoft 365 administrator to sign in to the admin portal and change the username.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
Change a user’s email address
You must be a global admin to complete these steps.
1. In the admin center, go to the Users > Active users page.
2. Select the user’s name, and then on the Account tab select Manage username.
3. In the first box, type the first part of the new email address. If you added your own domain to Microsoft 365, choose the domain for the new email alias by using the drop-down list. Learn how to add a domain.
4. Select Save changes.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/add-users/change-a-user-name-and-email-address

QUESTION 96
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer the Microsoft 365 and Power Platform environments for Contoso, Ltd. The company has a model-driven app that is used to track customer interactions with employees. The app uses standard table types for customers. A user named Elisabeth Rice signs in to the app by using the following sign in name:
[email protected]
After marriage, Elisabeth changes her legal name to Elisabeth Mueller.
You need to update the sign in name for the user without losing any application history.
Solution: Delete the user account in the Power Platform admin portal and recreate the account by using the new name.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Application history would be lost.
Note:
Change a user’s email address
You must be a global admin to complete these steps.
1. In the admin center, go to the Users > Active users page.
2. Select the user’s name, and then on the Account tab select Manage username.
3. In the first box, type the first part of the new email address. If you added your own domain to Microsoft 365, choose the domain for the new email alias by using the drop-down list. Learn how to add a domain.
4. Select Save changes.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/admin/add-users/change-a-user-name-and-email-address

QUESTION 97
A user has access to an existing Common Data Service database.
You need to ensure that the user can create canvas apps that consume data from Common Data Service.
You must not grant permissions that are not required.
Which out-of-the-box security role should you assign to the user?

A. Environment Admin
B. System Customizer
C. Common Data Service User
D. Environment Maker

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/database-security#predefined-security-roles
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/data-platform-create-app

QUESTION 98
You are developing a canvas app.
You need to apply business rules to the app without writing code.
Which three actions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Validate data and show error messages.
B. Enable or disable fields.
C. Set field requirement levels.
D. Set field values.
E. Show or hide fields

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
The following actions are not available on Canvas apps:
Show or hide columns
Enable or disable columns
Create business recommendations based on business intelligence
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/data-platform/data-platform-create-business-rule

QUESTION 99
Your organization does not permit the use of custom code for solutions.
You need to create a view that can be viewed by all users in an organization.
Where should you create the view?

A. List view of the entity
B. Microsoft Visual Studio
C. Templates area
D. Maker portal

Answer: A
Explanation:
Edit a public or system view in app designer
You can change the way a public or system view is displayed by adding, configuring, or removing columns.
1. In the Views list for a table, select the Show list of references down arrow Drop Down. Edit View.

2. Next to the view you want to edit, select Open the View Designer Open view Designer.
The view opens in the view designer.
When you edit a public or system view, you must save and publish your changes before they will be visible in the application.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/model-driven-apps/create-edit-views-app-designer

QUESTION 100
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service developer.
A salesperson creates a chart.
You need to ensure that the chart is available to all users on the team.
What should you do?

A. Share the chart with the team.
B. Assign the chart to each person on the team.
C. Export the user chart to Power BI. Import the chart as a Power BI visualization.
D. Export the user chart for import as a user chart.

Answer: A

QUESTION 101
You are designing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot.
The chatbot must be able to maintain customer information if the conversation topic changes during a dialog.
You need to configure variables to store customer name and email address.
Which type of variable should you create?

A. session
B. slot
C. bot
D. topic

Answer: C
Explanation:
By default, a variable’s value can only be used in the topic where this variable gets created. However, you might want the bot to use the same value across topics. This means the bot can remember the necessary context when a conversation spans multiple topics. In some systems, these types of variables are known as global variables. In Power Virtual Agents, these variables are called bot variables, because they apply across the entire bot.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/authoring-variables-bot

QUESTION 102
A company uses Microsoft Teams. You plan to create a Power Apps app for Microsoft Teams.
You need to determine the environment that will used by the app.
Which environment will the app use?

A. An existing Dataverse environment that you select.
B. An existing Dataverse for Teams environment that you select.
C. A Dataverse environment that is automatically created for the team.
D. A Dataverse for Teams environment that is automatically created for the team.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Dataverse for Teams environment is automatically created for the selected team when you create an app or bot in Microsoft Teams for the first time or install a Power Apps app from the app catalog for the first time. The Dataverse for Teams environment is used to store, manage, and share team-specific data, apps, and flows. Each team can have one environment, and all data, apps, bots, and flows created with the Power Apps app inside a team are available from that team’s Dataverse for Teams database.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/about-teams-environment

QUESTION 103
You create a canvas app for a sales team. The app has an embedded Power BI tile that shows year-to-date sales. Sales users do not have access to the data source that the tile uses.
Sales team users must be able to see data in the Power BI tile. You must minimize the level of permissions that you grant and minimize administrative overhead.
You need to share another Power BI component to make the data visible.
What should you share?

A. The Power BI dataset the tile uses as a data source.
B. The Power BI workspace that includes the tile.
C. The Power BI dashboard that includes the tile.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Once shared, the PowerApps app will be accessible by all users who have permissions to access the app.
However, in order to make the Power BI content visible to those users, the dashboard where the tile comes from needs to be shared with the user on Power BI. This ensures that Power BI sharing permissions are respected when Power BI content is accessed in an app.
Reference:
https://powerapps.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/power-bi-tile-in-powerapps/


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/pl-200.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-200 PDF and PL-200 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uyWTMWSyywCOJEFY7mmYyga6Jhn97aGm?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go PL-200 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-200-Dumps(84-100).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-200-PDF(42-62).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-200-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-200-VCE(63-83).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PL-200-VCE-Dumps(21-41).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[December-2021]SC-900 Dumps with VCE and PDF are Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q52-Q82]

December/2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SC-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 52
A company wants to make use of Windows Hello for business when it comes to authentication.
Which of the following are the authentication techniques available for Windows Hello for business? Choose 3 answers from the options given below

A. PIN
B. Facial Recognition
C. Email message
D. Password
E. Fingerprint recognition

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
The entire purpose of Windows Hello for business is to ensure passwords are not used in the authentication process. Here uses can use other techniques for authentication via the usage of PIN’s and biometric recognition.
Options C and D are incorrect since Windows Hello for Business tries to ensure that secure measures are used for the authentication process.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-overview

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 389 390
1 2 3 4 5 6 390