[November-2020]Valid DP-100 PDF Dumps and DP-100 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q190-Q212]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go DP-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 190
You create a batch inference pipeline by using the Azure ML SDK.
You configure the pipeline parameters by executing the following code:

You need to obtain the output from the pipeline execution.
Where will you find the output?

A. the digit_identification.py script
B. the debug log
C. the Activity Log in the Azure portal for the Machine Learning workspace
D. the Inference Clusters tab in Machine Learning studio
E. a file named parallel_run_step.txt located in the output folder

Answer: E
Explanation:
output_action (str): How the output is to be organized. Currently supported values are ‘append_row’ and ‘summary_only’.
‘append_row’ ?All values output by run() method invocations will be aggregated into one unique file named parallel_run_step.txt that is created in the output location.
‘summary_only’
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/python/api/azureml-contrib-pipeline-steps/ azureml.contrib.pipeline.steps.parallelrunconfig

Read more

[November-2020]Free NSE5_FMG-6.2 Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q17-Q35]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go NSE5_FMG-6.2 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE5_FMG-6.2 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 17
You are moving managed FortiGate devices from one ADOM to a new ADOM. Which statement correctly describes the expected result?
A. Any pending device settings will be installed automatically
B. Any unused objects from a previous ADOM are moved to the new ADOM automatically
C. The shared policy package will not be moved to the new ADOM
D. Policy packages will be imported into the new ADOM automatically

Correct Answer: D

Read more

[November-2020]Braindump2go AZ-104 Dumps VCE Free Instant Download[Q265-Q276]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go AZ-104 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-104 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a manufacturing company that has offices worldwide. Contoso works with partner organizations to bring products to market.

Contoso products are manufactured by using blueprint files that the company authors and maintains.
Existing Environment
Currently, Contoso uses multiple types of servers for business operations, including the following:
– File servers
– Domain controllers
– Microsoft SQL Server servers
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers and client computers are joined to Active Directory.
You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
– A SQL database
– A web front end
– A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes to the infrastructure:
– Move all the tiers of App1 to Azure.
– Move the existing product blueprint files to Azure Blob storage.
– Create a hybrid directory to support an upcoming Microsoft Office 365
migration project.
Technical Requirements
Contoso must meet the following technical requirements:
– Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
– Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
– Ensure that all the virtual machines for App1 are protected by backups.
– Copy the blueprint files to Azure over the Internet.
– Ensure that the blueprint files are stored in the archive storage tier.
– Ensure that partner access to the blueprint files is secured and temporary.
– Prevent user passwords or hashes of passwords from being stored in Azure.
– Use unmanaged standard storage for the hard disks of the virtualmachines.
– Ensure that when users join devices to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), the users use a mobile phone to verify their identity.
– Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
User Requirements
Contoso identifies the following requirements for users:
– Ensure that only users who are part of a group named Pilot can join devices to Azure AD.
– Designate a new user named Admin1 as the service administrator of the Azure subscription.
– Ensure that a new user named User3 can create network objects for the Azure subscription.
Hotspot Question
You need to recommend a solution for App1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
This reference architecture shows how to deploy VMs and a virtual network configured for an N-tier application, using SQL Server on Windows for the data tier.

Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers:
A SQL database
A web front end
A processing middle tier
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.
Technical requirements include:
Move all the virtual machines for App1 to Azure.
Minimize the number of open ports between the App1 tiers.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/n-tier/n-tier-sql-server

Read more

[November-2020]Download N10-007 PDF and VCE from Braindump2go[Q985-Q1005]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new N10-007 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 985
A network technician is installing a new PTZ camera for the security department. The camera is capable of being powered via the Ethernet cable, but it is not powering on. The network technician has tested the cable and received positive results. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The camera requires PoE+, but the switch is delivering only PoE.
B. A straight-through cable is being used, but the camera requires a crossover cable.
C. The camera is configured for the wrong segmented network.
D. The cable has a bad pinout and needs to be reterminated.

Answer: A

Read more

[November-2020]Real 220-1001 Dumps VCE 220-1001 486Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q328-Q348]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 328
A technician is configuring a student laptop, and the network administrator requires it to be statically configured. The technician successfully pings the servers by IP but cannot ping by UNC Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. DHCP
B. DNS
C. Gateway
D. IP address

Answer: B

Read more

[November-2020]Download Braindump2go JN0-663 Exam VCE for Free[Q50-Q65]

2020/November Latest JN0-663 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-663 Real Exam Questions!

Q50
A customer recently migrated to IS-IS and is concerned about resource starvation when the routing protocol daemon (RPD) starts.
To resolve this issue and protect R2 and R3, which feature should you implement?

A. Deploy firewall filters to limit the prefix count in the route table
B. Double the policy-options damping half-life timer to let the network settle.
C. Use the forwarding-options ip-options-protocol-queue parameter to increase resources.
D. Implement the overload bit and timer to signal service availability.

Answer: D

Read more

[November-2020]Braindump2go MLS-C01 VCE and MLS-C01 PDF Free Download[Q82-Q102]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 82
A Data Scientist is building a model to predict customer churn using a dataset of 100 continuous numerical features. The Marketing team has not provided any insight about which features are relevant for churn prediction. The Marketing team wants to interpret the model and see the direct impact of relevant features on the model outcome. While training a logistic regression model, the Data Scientist observes that there is a wide gap between the training and validation set accuracy.
Which methods can the Data Scientist use to improve the model performance and satisfy the Marketing team’s needs? (Choose two.)

A. Add L1 regularization to the classifier
B. Add features to the dataset
C. Perform recursive feature elimination
D. Perform t-distributed stochastic neighbor embedding (t-SNE)
E. Perform linear discriminant analysis

Answer: BE

Read more

[2020-November-New]Free Offer Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Questions MD-101 150Q for 100% Passing MD-101 Exam[Q179-Q192]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-101 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 179
You use Microsoft Intune to manage client computers. The computers run one of the following operating systems:
– Windows 8.1
– Windows 10 Pro
– Windows 10 Enterprise
– Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
You plan to manage Windows updates on the computers by using update rings.
Which operating systems support update rings?

A. Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
B. Windows 8.1, Windows 10 Pro, Windows 10 Enterprise, and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC
C. Windows 10 Enterprise and Windows 10 Enterprise LTSC only
D. Windows 10 Pro and Windows 10 Enterprise only

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/windows-update-for-business-configure

Read more

[2020-October-New]Braindump2go Released Valid 350-501 Dumps PDF and VCE for Free Download[Q131-Q148]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 350-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 131
Which protocol does a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel use to maintain paths within the core?

A. RSVP
B. VTP
C. STP
D. RPF

Answer: A

Read more

[2020-October-New]MB-210 Exam MB-210 VCE Dumps Free Download Available in Braindump2go[Q145-Q165]

2020/October MB-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-210 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 145
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a Dynamics 365 Sales system administrator.
The sales team wants to use automated conversation starters.
You need to ensure that the controls are available to developers.
Solution: Create a subscription to Microsoft Relationship Sales and enable JavaScript and pop-up blockers.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Read more

[2020-October-New]Official 2V0-41.20 154Q 2V0-41.20 VCE Dumps Free Download – 100% 2V0-41.20 Exam Pass[Q34-Q60]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 2V0-41.20 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-41.20 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 34
Which two logical router components span across all transport nodes? (Choose two.)

A. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER0
B. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER0
C. TIER0_DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER
D. DISTRIBUTED_ROUTER_TIER1
E. SERVICE_ROUTER_TIER1

Correct Answer: AD

Read more

[October-2020]Braindump2go Free PL-100 Dumps PL-100 55Q[Q7-Q18]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go PL-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PL-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips.
Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app.
You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Category classification model.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B
Explanation:
A Category classification model categorizes text by its meaning.
Reference:
https://knowledgefrommanish.com/powerplatform/ai-builder-entity-extraction-ai-model/

Read more

[October-2020]Free 350-401 Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q208-Q230]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 208
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is able to ping the R3 fa0/1 interface. Why do the extended pings fail?

A. The maximum packet size accepted by the command is 1476 bytes.
B. R3 is missing a return route to 10.99.69.0/30
C. R2 and R3 do not have an OSPF adjacency
D. The DF bit has been set

Answer: D

Read more

[October-2020]MB-310 VCE and MB-310 PDF Dumps are Free Shared by Braindump2go[Q139-Q154]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go MB-310 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MB-310 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 139
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
USMF recently opened a new bank account in the Brazilian currency.
You need to create a new bank account in the system for the new bank account.
To complete this task, sign in to the Dynamics 365 portal.
Answer:
1. Create a new bank account at Cash and bank management > Bank accounts > Bank accounts.
2. Complete all required fields. The following list includes some fields that might be required.
Bank account (code)
Bank account number
Main account – This is the general ledger account that is used for posting.
Currency
SWIFT code

Read more

[October-2020]Full Version AZ-400 PDF Exam Dumps AZ-400 240Q for Free Download[Q209-Q230]

2020/October Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 209
You use Azure Pipelines to manage project builds and deployments.
You plan to use Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams to notify the legal team when a new build is ready for release.
You need to configure the Organization Settings in Azure DevOps to support Azure Pipelines for Microsoft Teams.
What should you turn on?

A. Third-party application access via OAuth
B. Azure Active Directory Conditional Access Policy Validation
C. Alternate authentication credentials

Read more

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 375 376
1 2 3 4 376