[August-2023]MB-230 VCE MB-230 157Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q281-Q351]

August/2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 281
A company is implementing a customized app that will automatically route cases.
You need to determine the correct URL to connect to the app location in the cloud.
Which URL format should you use?

A. https://”<“org”>.dynamics.com/apps
B. https://”<“org”>.crm.dynamics.com/
C. https://..dynamics.com/Apps/uniquename/
D. https://”<“org”>/apps

Answer: B

QUESTION 282
You are an administrator of a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system for a computer support company.
Team members must handle cases as follows:
– A case for a new customer follows a different process than for a returning customer.
– A case for a returning customer who has a contract follows a different process than for a customer who is pay as you go.
– All cases must be researched and resolved.
– Cases must be handled in a manner that is simple to maintain.
You need to ensure that all team members follow the same process for handling cases.
What should you do?

A. Create a business process flow that branches.
B. Create two different forms and a business process flow for each type of customer.
C. Create a Power Automate flow that branches.
D. Create two different queues for the different types of customers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 283
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service Hub.
Customer service representatives must be able to perform a relevance search on name, phone number, email, and queue.
A customer service representative is not able to perform a relevance search for emails.
You need to ensure that the customer service representative can perform relevance searches for email addresses.
Solution: Enable smart matching.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 284
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service Hub.
Customer service representatives must be able to perform a relevance search on name, phone number, email, and queue.
A customer service representative is not able to perform a relevance search for emails.
You need to ensure that the customer service representative can perform relevance searches for email addresses.
Solution: Enable the customization to include Knowledge Management.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service Hub.
Customer service representatives must be able to perform a relevance search on name, phone number, email, and queue.
A customer service representative is not able to perform a relevance search for emails.
You need to ensure that the customer service representative can perform relevance searches for email addresses.
Solution: Configure interactive experience global filter.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 286
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Emails are automatically converted to cases.
Users report that emails are no longer being converted to cases.
What is the possible cause?

A. The Dynamics Flow process is not running.
B. Your user ID does not have permission to run the process effectively.
C. The workflow process has been deactivated.
D. The solution has not been published.

Answer: C
Explanation:
If Emails are automatically converted to cases by using the latest version of the feature via Automatica Create and Update record rules, we do not have a Workflow (deprected one) but a Modern Flow (Power Automate).

QUESTION 287
You are implementing a help desk system that enables users to submit cases by using telephone or email.
You need to ensure that cases are classified correctly.
What should you do?

A. Configure relevance search.
B. Configure categorized search.
C. Create security roles by support function. Assign the security role to users.
D. Modify the subject tree.

Answer: D

QUESTION 288
You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service.
All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed.
You need to configure cases.
What should you do?

A. Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.
B. On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include all the required fields that should map from the parent case.
C. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior.
D. Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don’t allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 289
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The app is shared by agents and the inventory department. The inventory department manages the products. The agents have read-only access.
Agents must have access to the products to add the products to cases. The agents do not need to view the products in the sitemap.
You need to prevent agents from viewing products in the sitemap while maintaining the ability for the inventory department.
What should you do?

A. Set product privileges to Basic for the agents.
B. Configure the site map subarea privileges of the product table.
C. Set product privileges to Local for the agents.
D. Configure the site map to remove the subarea where the product is displayed.

Answer: D

QUESTION 290
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Voice.
When the company deploys an application at the end of a project, users are unable to distribute surveys.
You need to assign users to the appropriate role so they can distribute the survey. You must adhere to the principle of least privilege.
To which role should you assign the users?

A. Omnichannel supervisor
B. Scheduler
C. Productivity tools user
D. Survey sender

Answer: D
Explanation:
Users must at least have the Survey Sender role to send the survey through Dynamics 365 apps.
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/send-survey-from-dynamics-365

QUESTION 291
You implement Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a company. Support representatives use the Customer Service workspace.
Support representatives must begin working on existing cases in their queues when they open the workspace.
Which screen should the representatives use to perform this task?

A. Customer service multiple customer sessions
B. Customer Service Agent Dashboard
C. Power Bl dashboard
D. Next available case record

Answer: B

QUESTION 292
You are creating an external-facing portal that uses capabilities of Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
When a case is closed, customers must receive an email that provides the ability to visit the knowledge base associated with the case.
You need to configure the system.
Which two options should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of a solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. In Dynamics 365 Customer Service, enter the portal URL that will be used to create external (public facing) portal links for knowledge articles in the Knowledge Solution field.
B. In Dynamics 365 Customer Service, under Knowledge Source, in the Knowledge Solution field, enable sharing the knowledge article as a link in the email sent to the customer.
C. In the Knowledge Articles Feedback section, set Enable users to provide feedback on knowledge articles from search control to Yes.
D. In Dynamics 365 Customer Service, ensure that the representative closing the case attaches the knowledge article to the record.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 293
Hotspot Question
You are the Dynamics 365 administrator for a help desk. You merge CaseB into CaseA.
You need to examine each case and determine what occurred.
What is the result of the merge? To answer, select the appropriate action in the dialog box in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 294
Drag and Drop Question
You are configuring Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Child cases must inherit the customer name and contact from the parent case when opened.
You need to configure the case inheritance.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 295
Hotspot Question
You are modifying the phone-to-case process in Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You create a flow by using PowerApps as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)
image
You must modify the business process flow to include the check-email step at the beginning of the research stage.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 296
Drag and Drop Question
You are a Dynamics 365 administrator.
You want to set up a child/parent relationship for cases so that the child case inherits different fields from the parent case.
You need to set up the appropriate child/parent relationship.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 297
Drag and Drop Question
A company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Voice. The company sends out customer satisfaction surveys. The service team creates one survey from a blank project and others from a predefined project template.
When the company receives all the survey responses, a member of the service team must analyze the results. The member must calculate satisfaction scores to help the service manager identify required efficiency changes for the department.
You need to determine which type of satisfaction metrics to use.
Which metrics should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate metrics to the correct scores. Each metric may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image
Explanation:
NPS has a scale of -100 to 100, CSAT has a scale of 0 to 5. Sentiment is either Negative, Neutral or Positive so doesn’t apply.

QUESTION 298
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Voice.
The company requires the following for a survey:
– The survey must be sent automatically each time a salesperson visits a customer and closes the appointment.
– If a survey satisfaction score is negative, an activity must be created for the salesperson.
You need to configure the survey.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 299
Drag and Drop Question
A company deploys Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
A service manager requires a new classification ruleset for Bronze-type customers. The Bronze type customers require an answer within five hours.
You need to create the classification ruleset.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image
Explanation:
To create a classification ruleset for Bronze-type customers that requires a 5-hour response time, you should perform the actions in the following order:
Create a new ruleset in a workstream.
Create a new manual rule named Bronze.
Create a condition for the Bronze rule.
Create a rule named 5-hour response from the decision list.
Create a demand rule for the Bronze rule.
This order ensures that you first set up the ruleset and rule for the Bronze classification. Then, you define the condition and specify the response time requirement in the rule. Finally, you create a demand rule to apply the classification ruleset to the appropriate customers.

QUESTION 300
Hotspot Question
A customer service manager needs a new business process flow to manage support for a product rollout for bicycles. There are two bicycle models: standard and high performance.
Support representatives must be able to:
– Specify the model of the bicycle.
– Capture comments from customer support issues if the bicycle is the high-performance model.
You need to create the business process flow.
What should you configure for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 301
Hotspot Question
A client wants to use the knowledge base in Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You need to identify the state of a knowledge base article when an event occurs.
What are the states of the articles? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 302
Hotspot Question
You create a survey for the employees of your company to provide feedback on future products.
An employee mistakenly publishes a link to the survey on the internet. Customers and other companies use the link to respond with millions of similar recommendations.
You need to create a new survey that meets the following requirements:
– Allow all people in the company to respond.
– Limit availability to only one day after clicking a personalized link.
How should you configure the survey distribution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-voice/distribution-settings

QUESTION 303
Hotspot Question
A company that manufactures industrial heating, ventilation, and air conditioning units (HVAC) implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Following each installation, customers must be surveyed about their satisfaction of the installation and the conduct of the installers.
You need to recommend the appropriate question types.
Which question types should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 304
Drag and Drop Question
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. No customizations have been made to fields.
You need to determine the proper usage for status reasons for cases.
Which status applies to each status reason? To answer, drag the appropriate statuses to the correct status reasons. Each status may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 305
Drag and Drop Question
Your company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The company wants to send a customer survey to each customer when a case is closed. The survey must include the following:
– An area with a list of questions that rate the answers as poor, average, or great.
– A question that rates whether the customer would recommend your company to others.
The company wants to exclude symbols from any of the question types.
You need to configure the question types.
Which question type should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate question type to the correct requirement. Each question type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 306
Drag and Drop Question
You are a functional consultant for a Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization.
You must add the knowledge base search control to the Case entity main form and the Phone call main form.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 307
Your company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You create the following support offerings. Customers must choose one of the three offerings.
– Email only
– Phone only
– Half phone and half email
You allocate 50 cases to each support offering.
You need to create the entitlement with terms that adhere to the support offerings.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create one entitlement template that includes the three different terms. Apply the template to the customer, and then remove the terms that do not apply.
B. Create a new entitlement for each new support offering for the customer, with terms equal to 25 phone calls and 25 emails.
C. Create a new entitlement for each new support offering for the customer, with terms equal to 50 phone calls and 50 emails.
D. Create different entitlement templates for each set of terms. Apply the appropriate template to the customer.
E. Create three entitlement templates with terms for 50 calls and 50 emails. Apply the template to the customers as they sign the support offering.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 308
You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service to create and activate entitlements.
Customer service representatives state that the entitlement status is set to Waiting, and they cannot use the entitlement. You must ensure customer service representatives can use the entitlement.
You need to identify the entitlement issue.
What is the cause of the issue?

A. The Products or Contact field values have not been configured before activation.
B. The start date of the entitlement is in the future.
C. The entitlement has expired and is awaiting renewal.
D. The end date of the entitlement has been incorrectly configured to a date that has already passed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 309
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service representative.
You need to take the appropriate action when creating new cases to ensure that the automated routing rule is applied.
What should you use?

A. Add to queue
B. Run workflow
C. Save and route
D. Share

Answer: A

QUESTION 310
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2.
You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements:
– Users must have their own queues that no one else can access.
– Users must not be able to view each other’s queue.
– Users must be able to work from the support queue.
Solution:
– Set up each user queue to be private.
– Set up level1 and level2 queues to be private and add applicable members.
– Set up the support queue to be public.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
A company must standardize the management of web leads and leads generated across their internal and external sales teams.
You need to create an entitlement.
Which type of entitlement should you create?

A. Multi-channel
B. Omnichannel
C. Teams channel

Answer: B

QUESTION 312
You use Dynamics 365 Customer Service to manage cases.
You need to create a service-level agreement (SLA) that provides a warning when two KPI values match a specified condition: First response and Resolve by.
Which two types of SLA details should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. SLA item failure
B. Response KPI only
C. Resolve KPI only
D. Item warning

Answer: AD

QUESTION 313
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator.
Your company provides standard support contracts for a total of 20 hours of support. All 20 hours are for email support only. Phone support is offered as a premium service in allotments of 10 incidents.
You need to set up an entitlement template for the standard support.
What should you configure?

A. Set the value of the Total Terms field for an entitlement to 50. Set the entitlement channel option to Email.
Set the value of the Total terms value to 20.
B. Set the value of the Total Terms field for an entitlement to 20. Set the value of the entitlement channel option to Email.
C. Set the value of the Total terms field for an entitlement to 20. Set the entitlement channel option to Email. Set the value of the Total terms field to 0.
Add the Phone option.
Set the value of the Total Terms field to 10.
D. Set up an entitlement record for each account. Set the value of the Total Terms field to 20. Set the entitlement channel to Web.
Set the value of the Total Terms field to 20.

Answer: B

QUESTION 314
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service system administrator.
You are unable to add 20 hours of phone time to the Entitlement channel.
You need to determine the reason you are unable to add the hours.
What are three possible reasons? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The Entitlement start date is in the future.
B. The Entitlement is in draft mode.
C. The Entitlement has been canceled.
D. The Entitlement is in active mode.
E. The Entitlement expiration date has passed.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 315
Hotspot Question
A company that manufactures industrial heating, ventilation, and air conditioning units (HVAC) is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The company requires a presales solution that handles presales inquiries and existing customer support calls. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Presales inquiry handling must be maintained separately from support call handling.
– Presales inquiries captured from the company website must be handled by dedicated teams for each country on a first-come, first-served basis.
– Support calls for specific HVAC systems must be directed only to their respective certified technicians.
You need to configure the solution.
Which components should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 316
Drag and Drop Question
An organization uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The customer service queue is not implemented.
Customer service representatives (CSRs) are unable to keep up with an influx of email inquiries. Other employees must read and respond to messages that are routed to a customer service queue.
You need to create a queue for customer service emails.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 317
Hotspot Question
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company installs and services air filtering units for industrial manufacturing plants.
Schedulers must be able to do the following:
– Schedule resources to start appointments every 90 minutes.
– View available resources within the first, second, and third shifts.
You need to configure the system to optimize work scheduling.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 318
Hotspot Question
You are a consultant setting up a contact center in Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The following requirements must be configured in the system:
– Assign cases that are created from emails that have the subject ŠĆ║scalate?to a manager.
– If a call comes in that requires a site visit, a work order needs to be created.
– Managers need to get an email every time a case is closed.
You need to select the appropriate tools to meet the requirements.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options from the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 319
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
An electrical engineering company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Engineers schedule work in one-hour blocks.
Engineers who complete a job before the end of the one-hour block must not be able to start a new job in that same block.
Engineers who require part of an additional one-hour block to complete a job must not be able to start a new job in that additional block.
You need to configure the fulfillment preference to meet the requirements.
Proposed solution: Create a timegroup with the preference setting of one hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 320
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
An electrical engineering company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Engineers schedule work in one-hour blocks.
Engineers who complete a job before the end of the one-hour block must not be able to start a new job in that same block.
Engineers who require part of an additional one-hour block to complete a job must not be able to start a new job in that additional block.
You need to configure the fulfillment preference to meet the requirements.
Proposed solution: Configure the working hours calendar to allow one-hour resource booking blocks.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 321
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
An electrical engineering company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Engineers schedule work in one-hour blocks.
Engineers who complete a job before the end of the one-hour block must not be able to start a new job in that same block.
Engineers who require part of an additional one-hour block to complete a job must not be able to start a new job in that additional block.
You need to configure the fulfillment preference to meet the requirements.
Proposed solution: Create a fulfillment record and set the interval to one hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 322
You are a customer service schedule administrator.
A customer has a custom entity that requires its own schedule board.
You need to create the schedule board. You configure the custom entity in the Resource Scheduling parameters.
What should you do next?

A. Add a new resource requirement. Add a new view for the custom entity.
B. Change the default entity name to the custom name. Create a new schedule board for the custom entity.
C. Disable the schedule board. Configure Resource Scheduling Optimization.
D. Configure the booking metadata. Create a new schedule board for the custom entity.

Answer: D

QUESTION 323
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
An electrical engineering company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Engineers schedule work in one-hour blocks.
Engineers who complete a job before the end of the one-hour block must not be able to start a new job in that same block.
Engineers who require part of an additional one-hour block to complete a job must not be able to start a new job in that additional block.
You need to configure the fulfillment preference to meet the requirements.
Proposed solution: Change the scheduler time resolution to one hour.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 324
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The manufacturing company has several locations and 10 repair technicians.
The company is implementing scheduling. The company must ensure that the correct repair technicians with the correct tools go to the facility closest to them.
You need to identify the valid resources.
Which two options are valid resources? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Equipment
B. Record
C. Activity
D. Case
E. Contact

Answer: AE

QUESTION 325
Hotspot Question
A company installs and services air filtration units for industrial manufacturing plants. The company is implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Each regional location supports a specific geographic region. Installers and service technicians are dispatched from these regional locations.
You need to configure the system to optimize work scheduling.
How should you configure the system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 326
Drag and Drop Question
You are a customer service schedule administrator for a company. The company hires an electrical engineer who will work remotely.
You need to set the resource to enable the engineer to work remotely.
Which three actions should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 327
Hotspot Question
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Workspaces for your company’s help desk without additional software.
Help desk representatives must be able to open multiple sessions. The configuration has the following requirements:
– Ensure each helpdesk representative has the same user experience when logging into the application.
– Customer records must automatically open when a helpdesk representative opens a case.
You need to configure the help desk settings.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 328
Your company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
You are designing a survey to send out each time a case closes. The survey must adapt to display additional questions within the same survey if a customer chooses Dissatisfied as a survey answer.
You need to configure the survey.
Which feature should you use?

A. Branching rule
B. Multiple-page survey
C. Multiple answer
D. Post-survey message

Answer: A

QUESTION 329
You are implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service for a company.
The company wants agents to serve customers through both the company’s portal and Facebook page.
You need to enable the appropriate channels.
Which two channels should you enable? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. SMS channels
B. Chat
C. Facebook
D. WhatsApp
E. Social channels

Answer: BC

QUESTION 330
You sign in to Dynamics 365 Customer Service as a system administrator. You attempt to configure unified record routing across digital messaging channels.
You receive the following error message:
Some required services need to be installed before unified routing can be turned on. Please contact Microsoft Support.
You need to enable unified record routing and route records.
Which three steps must you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Set up users as leads.
B. Deploy Omnichannel for Customer Service.
C. Enable an entity for queues.
D. Set up users as contacts.
E. Provision unified routing for Customer Service only.
F. Set up users as bookable resources.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 331
You are customizing an Omnichannel for Customer Service implementation.
A call center wants to enable a chat channel for unauthenticated chats with the following requirements:
– Chat must auto detect a customer for agents.
– A chat widget must be embedded in a specific domain.
You need to customize the solution that meets the requirements.
Which two options you should select? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. pre-chat survey
B. visitor location
C. proactive chat
D. widget location

Answer: CD

QUESTION 332
A company manufactures, installs, and maintains residential water filtration systems. The company implements Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Installation technicians call support technicians when they encounter issues during system installations.
You must create step-by-step documentation for the support technicians.
Which two fields must you include? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Description
B. Agent script
C. Owner
D. Language

Answer: AB

QUESTION 333
You are customizing an Omnichannel for Customer Service implementation.
You configure the handoff process to Omnichannel for Customer Service from Power Virtual Agents. However, customer conversations are not escalating to human agents.
You need to complete the configuration to resolve the issue.
Which two features should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Smart Assist
B. session template for the bot
C. context variable
D. bot in an Omnichannel Queue

Answer: CD

QUESTION 334
A company is implementing Omnichannel for Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The company’s requirements are:
– Live chat must be available through Omnichannel for cases only.
– High-priority cases must automatically be sent to the next available agent.
– Lower-priority cases must wait to be picked up by an agent.
– All work must be distributed evenly with no other conditions.
You need to select the setup that meets the requirements.
Which setup should you select?

A. one workstream and one routing rule
B. two workstreams and two routing rules per workstream
C. one workstream and two routing rules
D. two workstreams and one routing rule per workstream

Answer: C

QUESTION 335
A company is developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot that integrates with Dynamics 365 Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has offices in Africa and South America.
You need to deploy Power Virtual Agents (PVAs) to all supported countries/regions.
To which three geographies should you deploy the PVAs? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. South America
B. United States
C. Africa
D. Asia
E. Europe

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/power-virtual-agents/data-location?tabs=web

QUESTION 336
You are implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service.
The customer service supervisor wants to change one of the intraday KPI calculation methods.
You need to modify the supervisor dashboard with the new KPI.
Which tool should you use?

A. Power BI Pro
B. Report Wizard
C. Power Platform Maker portal
D. Supervisor settings

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/configure-intraday-dashboard-supervisor#configure-customized-intraday-insights-reports

QUESTION 337
A company has used Dynamics 365 Customer Service with Omni channel for more than a year.
The company has experienced several product recalls over the last three months. Customer agents must follow standardized answers, approved by the legal department, to respond to customer questions that are sent in from chats, texts, and phone conversations.
You need to configure the system.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Enable the productivity panel.
B. Install the Productivity Tools app from App Source.
C. Create a macro.
D. Create an agent script.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/app-profile-manager/agent-scripts?tabs=customerserviceadmincenter

QUESTION 338
You are implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service for a company.
The company has the following requirements:
– Initial conversations must be assigned to Power Virtual Agents chatbots.
– If a conversation needs to be escalated, it must be assigned to a human agent.
– The chatbot and human agents must be in the same queue.
You need to complete the implementation to meet the requirements.
What must the chatbot capacity as compared to the agents’ capacity?

A. The chatbot capacity must be the same as the capacity of the agents.
B. The chatbot capacity must be less than the capacity of the agents.
C. The chatbot capacity must be higher than the capacity of the agents.

Answer: C

QUESTION 339
Drag and Drop Question
You are implementing a new channel within Omnichannel.
You need to enable an SMS channel.
On which entity should you configure each task? To answer, drag the appropriate entities to the correct tasks. Each entity may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 340
Hotspot Question
You are implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service for a company.
The company has the following requirements:
– The Knowledgebase article search tab must open when a new chat conversation begins.
– The Chat Session template must be in expanded mode for the agents.
You need to complete the implementation to meet the requirements.
Which configuration should you use for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 341
Drag and Drop Question
You are setting up Omnichannel for Customer Service.
You need to automate the following tasks to make it easier and quicker for representatives to assist customers:
– Establish a one-step process to send a predefined email to customers once a representative is done helping them.
– Ensure that representatives ask predefined questions to identify a customer before troubleshooting a case.
– Have chatbots available to help make recommendations in typed conversations.
Which tools should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 342
Hotspot Question
You work for a healthcare company that does not use Azure Active Directory.
You need to escalate conversations to a live agent without using custom code when a customer discusses personal health information.
Which technologies should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 343
Drag and Drop Question
A company is using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
You add a live chat button to your company’s website for existing customers. Requests for chats are handled by the next available representative. The chat must route the customer to the same representative if the customer is inadvertently disconnected.
You need to configure the chat.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 344
Drag and Drop Question
You are an Omnichannel administrator for a company. The company is implementing a chat channel.
You need to route all chats relating to work orders to the field service queue.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 345
Hotspot Question
You are provisioning Omnichannel for Customer Service.
You need to configure the system.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 346
Hotspot Question
You are creating a bot by using Power Virtual Agents to work within Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
The bot must support voice and chat capabilities. The bot must also meet the following requirements:
– When a user starts the conversation, the bot should ask if they need help with installation or support.
– The user must be able to talk to a live person when requested.
You need to configure the bot.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 347
Drag and Drop Question
You are using Omnichannel for Customer Service.
You need to configure Power Virtual Agents to route calls to a live representative when cases come into Dynamics 365 Customer Service.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 348
Drag and Drop Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service and Microsoft Teams.
A project requires the creation of an automated tool to provide recommendations when addressing specific client needs. The tool must be interactive and allow agents to best serve their client base. All communications will be run through Teams chat.
You need to configure the smart assist chatbot.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
image
Answer:
image
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/abs-quickstart?view=azure-bot-service-4.0&tabs=userassigned

QUESTION 349
Hotspot Question
A credit card company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Agents receive conversations through Omnichannel for Customer Service.
A browser-based internal application provides a history of a customer’s payments and credit scores. You create an application tab template for the internal application.
If a customer requests a credit limit increase, the agent must use the internal application within Omnichannel for Customer Service to determine eligibility.
Because the internal application requires maximum screen space, communications with customers must remain hidden. The internal application must be displayed on the anchor tab.
Once an eligibility check is performed, the agent must be able to chat with the customer again.
You need to create a session template for the company.
How should you configure each area of the template? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:
image

QUESTION 350
A company is implementing Customer Service Insights.
Users need to understand customer data in more detail.
You need to complete the initial configuration of the workspaces.
Which three tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Add an agent permission role to the required users.
B. Add a viewer permission role to the required users.
C. Connect Customer Service Insights to a Power BI environment.
D. Share the connected workspace with the required users.
E. Connect Customer Service Insights to a Common Data Service environment.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
https://learn.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-insights/customer-insights-dataverse

QUESTION 351
Hotspot Question
A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The company installs Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights.
The company wants to use dashboards to report phone calls and emails to monitor the productivity of representatives.
You need to perform the configuration.
Which configuration should you use? To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
image
Answer:

image


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-230.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-230-VCE-Dumps(281-351).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!