Braindump2go Helps Get Citrix 1Y0-A25 Certification Easily By Latest 1Y0-A25 Exam Dumps

QUESTION 1
Scenario: Nether Tech’s corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group. Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[1]_thumb_thumb
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources. What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?

A.    Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B.    Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C.    Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D.    Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users

Answer: D

Read more

Download Free Citrix 1Y0-A16 Tests Questions and Answers From Braindump2go – 100% Success On Citrix 1Y0-A16

QUESTION 1
Why is this the best design for the desktops for these user groups?

A.    This design provides the most security by limiting access to the sensitive applications from the virtual desktop only and keeping confidential user data private on each vDisk.
B.    This design is essential to meet the strict security requirements for data and printing while keeping administrative maintenance to a minimum since the user groups are relatively small in number.
C.    This design maintains the security requirements and provides the best user experience by allowing users to write to their own vDisk.
D.    This is the best design for users based in a corporate office where security is a big concern because, when using XenApp, data could be intercepted while traversing the network and print jobs could be misdirected to the wrong printer.

Answer: A

Read more

Improve Your CompTIA LX0-102 Exam Score Reporting By Using Braindump2go’s New Released LX0-102 Tests Dumps

QUESTION 1
When attempting to send a file to another user securely with GPG, which of the following actions must be done?

A.    Encrypt the file using your public key.
B.    Encrypt the file using their public key.
C.    Encrypt the file using your private key.
D.    Encrypt the file using their private key.
E.    Sign the file with your public key.

Answer: B

Read more

CompTIA LX0-101 Exam Dumps From Braindump2go Covers The Latest Knowledge Points From CompTIA Exam Centre

QUESTION 1
You need to generate a report on all of the Exchange Server 2007 computers in your Exchange organization. The report must include:
– Operating system versionNumber of processors
– Total physical memory
– Number of storage groups
– Number of mailbox databases
What should you do?

A.    Run the Get-ExchangeServer | Format-List cmdlet.
B.    Run the Get-OrganizationConfig cmdlet.
C.    Run the Test-SystemHealth cmdlet.
D.    Run the Health Check scan in the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.

Answer: D

Read more

Braindump2go Guarantee CompTIA SG0-001 100% Success By Using Latest CompTIA SG0-001 Practice Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
An administrator is attempting to recover corrupted data from a four disk RAID group. However, the administrator does not know which RAID level was used. When investigating the volumes, the administrator notes that there is a duplicate of all data on two of the disks. Which of the following RAID levels was in use?

A.    RAID 0
B.    RAID 5
C.    RAID 6
D.    RAID 10

Answer: D

Read more

Oracle 1Z0-147 Dumps PDF Free Download

QUESTION 1
What can you do with the DBMS_LOB package?

A.    Use the DBMS_LOB.WRITE procedure to write data to a BFILE.
B.    Use the DBMS_LOB.BFILENAME function to locate an external BFILE.
C.    Use the DBMS_LOB.FILEEXISTS function to find the location of a BFILE.
D.    Use the DBMS_LOB.FILECLOSE procedure to close the file being accessed.

Answer: D

Read more

Download Free Oracle 1Z0-062 VCE Files From Braindumo2go – Get Vmware VCP550 Certification Right Now

QUESTION 1
Examine the parameters for your database instance:
NAMETYPE VALUE
————————– ——————————- —————————
undo_management string AUTO
undo_retentioninteger 12 00
undo_tablespace string UNDOTBS1
You execute the following command:
SQL> ALTER TABLESPACE undotbs1 RETENTION NOGUARANTEE;
Which statement is true in this scenario?

A.    Undo data is written to flashback logs after 1200 seconds.
B.    Inactive undo data is retained for 1200 seconds even if subsequent transactions fail due to lack of space in the undo tablespace.
C.    You can perform a Flashback Database operation only within the duration of 1200 seconds.
D.    An attempt is made to keep inactive undo for 1200 seconds but transactions may overwrite the undo before that time has elapsed.

Answer: A

Read more

Real Questions For Exam Oracle 1Z0-061 From Braindump2go

QUESTION 1
You need to create a table for a banking application. One of the columns in the table has the following requirements:
1) You want a column in the table to store the duration of the credit period.
2) The data in the column should be stored in a format such that it can be easily added and subtracted with date data type without using conversion functions.
3) The maximum period of the credit provision in the application is 30 days.
4) The interest has to be calculated for the number of days an individual has taken a credit for.
Which data type would you use for such a column in the table?

A.    DATE
B.    NUMBER
C.    TIMESTAMP
D.    INTERVAL DAY TO SECOND
E.    INTERVAL YEAR TO MONTH

Answer: D

Read more

Braindump2go Oracle 1Z0-060 Practice Exam Questions Guarantee Your Oracle 1Z0-060 Real Test Totally Success

QUESTION 1
You notice that the performance of your production 24/7 Oracle database significantly degraded. Sometimes you are not able to connect to the instance because it hangs. You do not want to restart the database instance.
How can you detect the cause of the degraded performance?

A.    Enable Memory Access Mode, which reads performance data from SGA.
B.    Use emergency monitoring to fetch data directly from SGA analysis.
C.    Run Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to fetch information from the latest Automatic
Workload Repository (AWR) snapshots.
D.    Use Active Session History (ASH) data and hang analysis in regular performance monitoring.
E.    Run ADDM in diagnostic mode.

Answer: C
Explanation:
*In most cases, ADDM output should be the first place that a DBA looks when notified of a performance problem.
*Performance degradation of the database occurs when your database was performing optimally in the past, such as 6 months ago, but has gradually degraded to a point where it becomes noticeable to the users. The Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) Compare Periods report enables you to compare database performance between two periods of time.
While an AWR report shows AWR data between two snapshots (or two points in time), the AWR Compare Periods report shows the difference between two periods (or two AWR reports with a total of four snapshots). Using the AWR Compare Periods report helps you to identify detailed performance attributes and configuration settings that differ between two time periods.
Reference:Resolving Performance Degradation Over Time

Read more

Oracle 1Z0-053 New Updated Exam Questions Download From Braindump2go Freely

QUESTION 1
As part of archiving the historical data, you want to transfer data from one database to another database, which is on another server. All tablespaces in the source database are read/write and online. The source and target databases use the same compatibility level and character sets. View the Exhibit and examine the features in the source and target database.
 clip_image001_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum[2]
Which of the following steps are required to transport a tablespace from the database to the target database:
1.Make the tablespace read-only at the source database.
2.Export metadata from the source database.
3.Convert data filed by using Recovery Manager (RMAN).
4.Transfer the dump file and data filed to the target machine.
5.Import metadata at the target database.
6.Make the tablespace read/write at the target database.

A.    2, 4, and 5
B.    All the steps
C.    2, 3, 4 and 5
D.    1, 2, 4, 5 and 6

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E11882_01/server.112/e25494/tspaces.htm#ADMIN11400
read_only–expdp–4-import-read_wrtie
If both platforms have the same endianness, no conversion is necessary. Otherwise you must do a conversion of the tablespace set either at the source or destination database.
clip_image0024_thumb_thumb_thumb_thu[2]

 

Read more

Braindump2go Oracle 1Z0-052 Practice Tests Latest Questions Free Share

QUESTION 1
Which two statements correctly describe the relation between a data file and the logical database structures? (Choose two.)

A.    An extent cannot spread across data files.
B.    A segment cannot spread across data files.
C.    A data file can belong to only one tablespace.
D.    A data file can have only one segment created in it.
E.    A data block can spread across multiple data files as it can consist of multiple operating system (OS)
blocks.

Answer: AC

Read more

Braindump2go Guarantee Vmware VCP550 100% Success By Using Latest Vmware VCP550 Practice Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
Which two statements below could explain why the vSphere Client is reporting N/A for hyperthreading? (Choose two.)
 clip_image002_thumb_thumb_thumb_thum_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb_thumb

A.    The physical CPUs in the host do not support hyperthreading.
B.    Hyperthreading is disabled in the host’s BIOS.
C.    The physical CPUs in the host are not multi-core.
D.     The number of CPUs meets or exceeds the maximum without hyperthreading.

Answer: AB

Read more

Braindump2go CompTIA 220-802 Practice Tests Are Best Preparation Materials To Pass CompTIA 220-802 Actual Exam

QUESTION 1
A user has a perimeter firewall and up-to-date antivirus software. The user is asking what else they can do to improve their security. Which of the following will have the MOST impact on network security? (Select TWO).

A.    Install additional antivirus software
B.    Disable screen savers
C.    Conduct a daily security audit
D.    Assign security rights based on job roles
E.    Use strong passwords

Answer: DE
Explanation:
To improve security, assign security rights based on job roles. You need to give least amount of privilege to users so that they can do their jobs without having access to resources that have nothing to do with their job roles.

Read more

Be Successful In Your CompTIA 220-801 Test With Braindump2go’s CompTIA 220-801 Certification Dumps

QUESTION 1
Small form factor PCs that utilize full-height PCI and PCI-Express cards need which of the following supplementary items to allow for proper installation?

A.    FireWire cards
B.    Riser cards
C.    Storage cards
D.    Network cards

Answer: B

Read more

1 291 292 293 294 295 323