[2018-April-New]Free Offer of Braindump2go 300-320 Dumps 447Q Guarantee 100% 300-320 Exam Pass[179-189]

2018 April New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 447Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWS1ocVZVUU03VU0?usp=sharing

QUESTION 179
A network engineer is designing an address plan based on network applications. Which application presents the greatest need for its own address block?

A. IP telephony
B. management
C. multicast
D. physical security

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Which IPv6 transition model should be utilized when two or more independent transition mechanisms are required?

A. tunneling
B. dual stack
C. service block
D. hybrid
E. manual

Answer: D

QUESTION 181
An engineer is designing an address plan. Which IPv6 prefix removes any consideration regarding the number of hosts per subnet?

A. /32
B. /48
C. /64
D. /96

Answer: C

QUESTION 182
Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)

A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.
B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.
C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.
D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.
E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 183
Two companies recently merged and want to integrate their networks. Both utilize EIGRP to support their complex enterprise networks. Which action can improve the performance of these two separate EIGRP domains?

A. Enable route summarization at redistribution points.
B. Adjust the administrative distance to prefer the best routes to each destination.
C. Remove EIGRP and utilize OSPF instead.
D. Utilize EIGRP stub routing between the network boundaries of the companies.

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
Which IPv4 multicast technical component measure provides architectural security?

A. IGMP max groups
B. access lists
C. scoped addresses
D. state limit

Answer: C

QUESTION 185
Which option is the primary reason to implement security in a multicast network?

A. maintain network operations
B. allow multicast to continue to function
C. optimize multicast utilization
D. ensure data streams are sent to the intended receivers

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
Refer to the exhibit. Which Layer 2 feature detects a link failure between the switch and router B that decreases OSPF reconvergence to approximately 50 milliseconds?

A. BFD
B. UDLD
C. RSTP
D. PVST+

Answer: A
QUESTION 187
Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?

A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the Distribution layer.
B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.
C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.
D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The port between the IP phone and the switch is not a 802.1Q trunk even if there are 2 vlans: voice and data

QUESTION 188
Addressing QoS design in the Enterprise Campus network for IP Telephony applications means what?

A. It is critical to identify aggregation and rate transition points in the network, where preferred traffic and congestion QoS policies should be enforced
B. Suspect traffic should be dropped closest to the source, to minimize wasting network resources
C. An Edge traffic classification scheme should be mapped to the downstream queue configuration
D. Applications and Traffic flows should be classified, marked and policed within the Enterprise Edge of the Enterprise Campus network

Answer: A

QUESTION 189
The requirement for high availability within the Data Center network may cause the designer to consider which one of the following solutions?

A. Construct a hierarchical network design using EtherChannel between a server and two VDCs from the same physical switch
B. Utilize Cisco NSF with SSO to provide intrachassis SSO at Layers 2 to 4
C. Define the Data Center as an OSPF NSSA area, advertising a default route into the DC and summarizing the routes out of the NSSA to the Campus Core
D. Implement network services for the Data Center as a separate services layer using an active/active model that is more predictable in failure conditions

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 447Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-320.html

2.|2018 Latest Cisco 300-320 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/fPbxBZ6vLyk