[New 2V0-602 Dumps]Free Braindump2go 2V0-602 PDF Dumps Free Download[298-313]

2018 February New VMware 2V0-602 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-602 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 298
ESXi 6.x can be installed upon which three supported hardware configurations? (Choose three.)

A. Local disk connected through Serial ATA (SATA)
B. Intel NX/XD disabled for the CPU in the system BIOS
C. 1 GbE network adapter
D. 2 GB of physical RAM
E. Intel NX/XD enabled for the CPU in the system BIOS

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.install.doc/GUID-DEB8086A-306B-4239-BF76-E354679202FC.html

QUESTION 299
VM Components Protection (VMCP) can provide automated recovery for which two virtual machine failures? (Choose two.)

A. All Paths Down
B. Permanent Device Loss
C. Firmware failures
D. Driver Failures

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc/GUID-F01F7EB8-FF9D-45E2-A093-5F56A788D027.html

QUESTION 300
Which two choices are valid ways to patch an ESXi host? (Choose two.)

A. Utilizing the esxcli Command Line Interface
B. Configuring a Host Profile
C. vRealize Operations Manager
D. vSphere Update Manager

Answer: AD

QUESTION 301
What are two valid iSCSI discovery methods? (Choose two.)

A. Assigned Discovery
B. Automatic Discovery
C. Static Discovery
D. LUN Masking
E. Dynamic Discovery

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-66215AF3-2D81-4D1F-92D4-B9623FC1CB0E.html

QUESTION 302
A vCenter Server displays this error for a single host:
Virtual machine creation may fail because agent is unable to retrieve VM creation options from the host
Which action will allow a vSphere Administrator to resolve the issue?

A. Log in to the vSphere Web Client, select the ESXi host and manually place it into Quarantine Mode.
B. Log in to the vCenter Server Appliance Management UI and reboot the VCSA.
C. Log in to the vSphere Web Client, select the cluster that the ESXi host belongs to and turn off DRS.
D. Log in to the host DCUI, press F2 and navigate to Troubleshooting Options> Restart management Agents.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1003490

QUESTION 303
Which option is true during a virtual machine cold migration?

A. Data is transferred over the vMotion VMKernel interface.
B. The datastore of the virtual machine cannot be changed.
C. Migrating a virtual machine from an Intel-based host to a AMD-based host generates an error.
D. Migrating a 64-bit virtual machine to a 32-bit host generates a warning.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.vcenterhost.doc/ GUID-98C18721-A4B0-4BD2-96BF-1BBC29391B3E.html

QUESTION 304
A vSphere Administrator notices that one of the virtual machines has been configured for VMDirectPath I/ O, and a physical NIC has been assigned to the VM.
What feature is not available to this VM?

A. Storage DRS
B. VMware Tools upgrades
C. vMotion
D. Virtual Machine Compatibility version upgrades

Answer: C

QUESTION 305
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator has been tasked with enabling the Integrated Load Balancer for the new vRealize Log Insight cluster.
What three options are required before the Integrated Load Balancer can be used? (Choose three.)

A. The time on the vRealize Log Insight virtual appliance must be synchronized with an NTP server.
B. All vRealize Log Insight nodes are configured as the same size.
C. The vRealize Log Insight master and work nodes must have CA signed certificates.
D. Verify that all vRealize Log Insight nodes and the specified Integrated Load Balancer IP address are on the same network.
E. The vRealize Log Insight master and worker nodes must have the same certificates.

Answer: ACD
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/log-insight-33/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.log-insight.administration.doc%2FGUID-72CB469A-F276-438D-BC93-77853E2CC0B9.html

QUESTION 306
A vSphere Administrator attempts to remove a host from a vSphere distributed switch, and fails. There is a notification that resources are still in use.
What are two possible causes? (Choose two.)

A. There are virtual machine network adapters connected to the distributed switch.
B. There are VMkernel adapters on the distributed switch that are in use.
C. The administrator does not have sufficient rights to remove the host from the distributed switch.
D. The ESXi host has a virtual machine with over 256 GB RAM assigned.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.0/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc/GUID-038AC93F-D710-48ED-8E3B-258A23FB2930.html

QUESTION 307
A vSphere Administrator wants to migrate a virtual machine from a host with an AMD Opteron CPU to an intel Xeon CPU.
Which method should be used?

A. Storage vMotion
B. vMotion
C. Cold Migration
D. Hot Migration

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://kb.vmware.com/s/article/1005764#Does%20EVC%20allow%20AMD%20and%20Intel%20CPUs%20to%20be%20vMotion%20compatible

QUESTION 308
A vSphere Administrator has stated that currently Private VLAN is utilized to prevent cross-talk on the dedicated backup network.
What two actions are required to implement Private VLAN in VMware vSphere? (Choose two.)

A. Configure Private VLAN at the dvPort Group.
B. Upgrade to VMware vSphere Enterprise Plus.
C. Enable Promiscuous Mode.
D. Configure Private VLAN at the dvSwitch level.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 309
What are two valid states for Compliance Status in VM Storage Policy? (Choose two.)

A. Compliant
B. Orphaned
C. Invalid
D. Out of Date

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-133B65D0-CE10-45E7-BFA5-74CAD19E0DFD.html

QUESTION 310
A VMware vSphere 6.x Administrator is looking at the following output from esxtop on an ESXi host:

What does DAVG/cmd represent?

A. Average device latency per command in milliseconds
B. Average ESXi VMkernel latency per command in milliseconds
C. Average queue latency per command in milliseconds
D. Average guest operating system latency per command in milliseconds.

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
Which two statements are Datastore Cluster requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Datastore clusters can only contain VMFS datastores.
B. Datastores shared across multiple data centers cannot be included in a datastore cluster.
C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot cannot be combined in the same datastore cluster.
D. Datastore clusters must contain three or more datastores.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc%2FGUID-34A10B42-C79E-491C-A5AA-99E3B5FA2278.html

QUESTION 312
A vSphere Administrator just finished installing new software on the Windows vCenter Server and notices that vCenter Server services no longer start properly.
What two tasks should be done next? (Choose two.)

A. Contact the server hardware manufacturer.
B. Check for network port conflicts.
C. Reinstall vCenter Server.
D. Check the vCenter Server logs.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 313
A vSphere Administrator wants to enable Storage I/O Control. There is a mix of VMFS and NFS datastores. All of the VMFS datastores have hardware acceleration enabled. The Administrator attempts to create a new datastore cluster but is unable to add all of the datastores to the cluster.
What is the problem?

A. NFS datastores can not participate in a datastore cluster.
B. One of the hosts is currently in maintenance mode.
C. NFS and VMFS datastores cannot be mixed in a datastore cluster.
D. Datastores with hardware acceleration enabled can not participate in a datastore cluster.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.resmgmt.doc/GUID-34A10B42-C79E-491C-A5AA-99E3B5FA2278.html


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New 2V0-602 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/2v0-602.html
2.|2018 New 2V0-602 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/yqQaSdzIVk0

[New 70-761 Dumps!]70-761 Dumps VCE(Full Version)135Q Download in Braindump2go[115-122]

2018 February New Microsoft 70-761 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-761 Real Exam Questions:

Read more

[New 70-743 Dumps]Microsoft Exam 70-743 VCE Dumps Free Download Available in Braindump2go[188-203]

2018 Feb New Microsoft 70-743 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Folllowing are some new 70-743 Real Exam Questions:

1.2018 New 70-743 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 237Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-743.html

2.2018 New 70-743 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUVNnV1llcTVXV2M?usp=sharing

QUESTION 188
You have an Active Directory forest that contains 30 servers and 6,000 Client computers.
You deploy a new DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to retrieve the list of the authorized DHCP servers.
Which command should you run?

A. Get-DHCPServerDatabase
B. Netstat -p IP -s -a
C. Get-DHCPServerInDc
D. Show-ADAuthenticationPolicyExpression -AllowedToAuthenticateTo

Answer: C
Explanation:
To get all authorized DHCP servers in Active Directory, you can use the following PowerShell cmdlet: Get-DhcpServerinDC

QUESTION 189
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit: Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2 has two network adapters.

You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New- NetNat cmdlets on Server1. You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 190
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an IP address of 192.168.1.78. Server1 has a container named Container1 that hosts a web application on port 84. Container1 has an IP address of 172.16.5.6. Container1 has a port mapping from port 80 on Server1 to port 84 on Container1. You have a server named Server2 that has an IP address of 192.168.1.79. You need to connect to the web application from Server2.
To which IP address and port should you connect?

A. 172.16.5.6:80
B. 192.168.1.78:80
C. 172.16.5.6:84
D. 192.168.1.78:84

Answer: A

QUESTION 191
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the DHCP Server and the Windows Deployment Service server roles installed.
Server1 is located on the same subnet as client computers.
You need to ensure that clients can perform a PXE boot from Server1.
Which two IPv4 options should you configure in DHCP? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. 003 Router
B. 066 Boot Server Host Name
C. 015 DNS Domain Name
D. 006 DNS Servers
E. 060 Option 60

Answer: BE

QUESTION 192
You network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server named ADFS1, a Web Application Proxy server named WAP1, and a web server named Web1.
You need to publish a website on Web1 by using the Web Application Proxy. Users will authenticate by using OAuth2 preauthentication.
What should you do first?

A. On Web1, add site bindings.
B. On Web1, add handler mappings.
C. On ADFS1, enable an endpoint.
D. On ADFS1, add a claims provider trust.

Answer: D

QUESTION 193
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Containers feature installed.
You create a text file that contains the commands that will be used to automate the creation of new containers.
You need to ensure that the commands in the text file are used when you create new containers.
What should you name the file?

A. Bootstrap.ini
B. Config.ini
C. Dockerfile
D. Unattend.txt

Answer: C

QUESTION 194
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, white others might not have a correct solution.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a line-of- business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consume more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?’

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

QUESTION 195
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016.
The server contains a storage pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains five physical disks named Disk1, Disk2, Disk3, Disk4, and Disk5.
A virtual disk named VirtualDisk1 is stored in Pool1.
VirtualDisk1 uses the parity storage layout.
Disk3 fails.
You need to remove Disk3 from Pool1.
Which two commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Update-StoragePool 璅riendlyName Pool1
B. Set-ResiliencySetting 璖toragePool Pool1 璓hysicalDiskRedundancyDefault 4
C. Reset-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3
D. Remove-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3
E. Set-PhysicalDisk 璅riendlyName Disk3 璘sage Retired

Answer: DE

QUESTION 196
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) deployment that is used to manage all of the DNS servers on your network. IPAM is configured to use Group Policy provisioning.
You discover that a user adds a new mail exchanger (MX) record to one of the DNS zones.
You want to identify which user added the record.
You open Event Catalog on an IPAM server, and you discover that the most recent event occurred yesterday. You need to ensure that the operational events in the event catalog are never older than one hour.
What should you do?

A. From the properties on the DNS zone, modify the refresh interval.
B. From an IPAM_DNS Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Group Policy refresh interval.
C. From Task Scheduler, modify the Microsoft\Windows\IPAM\Audit task.
D. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs the Update-IpamServer cmdlet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 197
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
The Cluster Service on Server1 fails.
You need to identify the cause of the failure.
What should you do?

A. From Event Viewer, review the Application event log.
B. From Event Viewer, review the System event log.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterLog cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterNode cmdlet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 198
You have a container host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to start a Hyper-V container on Server1.
Which parameter should you use with the docker run command?

A. –runtime
B. –entrypoint
C. –privileged
D. –isolation
E. –expose

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/virtualization/windowscontainers/deploy-containers/system-requirements

QUESTION 199
You have a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016, VM1 hosts a service that requires high network throughput.
VM1 has a virtual network adapter that connects to a Hyper-V switch named vSwitch1. vSwitch1 has one network adapter. The network adapter supports Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA), the single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) interface, Quality of Service? (QoS), and Receive Side Scaling (RSS).
You need to ensure that the traffic from VM1 can be processed by multiple networking processors.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run on the host of VM1?

A. Set-NetAdapterRss
B. Set-NetAdapterRdma
C. Set-NetAdapterQos
D. Set-NetAdapterSriov

Answer: D

QUESTION 200
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Sever1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network.
You need to enable a user named TECH1 to create pointer (PTR), host (A) and service location (SRV) records on all of the DNS servers on the network.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Run the Set-IpamCustomFieId cmdlet and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet
B. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, create a new user role and a new access policy
C. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet and then run the Set-IpamAccessScope cmdlet
D. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, create a new user role and a new access scope.

Answer: D

QUESTION 201
You create a Storage Spaces Direct hyper-converged failover cluster. The duster contains three nodes and a 1-TB Storage Spaces Direct volume.
The cluster will store virtual machines.
You plan to extend the volume by adding an additional 3 TB.
What is the minimum amount of extra disk capacity required to accommodate extending the volume?

A. 3 TB on the coordinator node
B. 3 TB per node
C. 4 TB per node
D. 4 TB on the coordinator node

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
You have Hyper-V virtual machines that run 50 web servers, 10 Microsoft SQL Server servers. 10 file servers, and eight domain controllers.
You need to implement a backup strategy that meets the following requirements:
* Backs up all servers
* Centralizes backup management
* Performs application-level backups
* Provides the ability to perform bare metal recovery
What should you use?

A. Microsoft Azure VM Backup
B. Microsoft Azure Backup Agent
C. Windows Server Backup
D. Microsoft Azure Backup Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 203
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed. Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume named Volume1 that is 512 GB. Volume1 is mounted as C:\Appl\temp. You need to ensure that you can enable deduplication of Volume1. What should you do?

A. Format Volume1
B. Install a Windows feature.
C. Initialize the physical disk that contains Volume1.
D. Unmount Volume1.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.2018 New 70-743 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) 237Q&As Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/70-743.html

2.2018 New 70-743 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/B2SkNoETvfc